Buddy Collette

Real Name:
William Marcel Collette
Profile:
American jazz saxophonist, clarinetist and flutist, born 6 August 1921 in Los Angeles, California, USA, died 19 September 2010 in Los Angeles, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

C-3522 Buddy Collette - Man Of Many Parts album art Buddy Collette Man Of Many Parts (Album) Contemporary Records C-3522 US 1956 Sell This Version
LDM 30098 Buddy Collette - Nice Day With Buddy Collette album art Buddy Collette Nice Day With Buddy Collette (Album) Contemporary Records LDM 30098 France 1957 Sell This Version
CLP 5025 Buddy Collette - Swingin' Suite album art Red Callender With Buddy Collette Red Callender With Buddy Collette - Swingin' Suite (Album) Crown Records (2) CLP 5025 US 1957 Sell This Version
LTZ-D15116, LTZ-D.15116 Buddy Collette - Ad Lib album art Red Norvo Featuring Buddy Collette Red Norvo Featuring Buddy Collette - Ad Lib (Album) Liberty LTZ-D15116, LTZ-D.15116 UK 1957 Sell This Version
ABC-179 Buddy Collette - Calm, Cool & Collette album art Buddy Collette Calm, Cool & Collette (Album) ABC-Paramount ABC-179 US 1957 Sell This Version
MOD-LP 114 Buddy Collette - Flute Fraternity album art Herbie Mann & Buddy Collette Herbie Mann & Buddy Collette - Flute Fraternity (Album) Mode Records MOD-LP 114 US 1957 Sell This Version
86 055 LPB Buddy Collette - Showcase For Modern Jazz album art Bud Shank, Bob Cooper, Buddy Collette, Art Pepper Bud Shank, Bob Cooper, Buddy Collette, Art Pepper - Showcase For Modern Jazz(10") Brunswick 86 055 LPB Germany 1958 Sell This Version
SP 5002 Buddy Collette - Jazz Loves Paris album art Buddy Collette Jazz Loves Paris (Album) Specialty SP 5002 US 1960 Sell This Version
none Buddy Collette - Selling Boats... & All That Jazz album art Buddy Collette Selling Boats... & All That Jazz(10") Not On Label none US 1960 Sell This Version
LPM 2091 Buddy Collette - The Polyhedric Buddy Collette album art The Polyhedric Buddy Collette* The Polyhedric Buddy Collette (Album) Music LPM 2091 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
MRJ 8001 Buddy Collette - Buddy Collette In Italy  album art Buddy Collette With Basso-Valdambrini's Band* Buddy Collette With Basso-Valdambrini's Band* - Buddy Collette In Italy (Album) Ricordi MRJ 8001 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
LPM 2095 Buddy Collette - The Soft Touch Of Buddy Collette album art Buddy Collette The Soft Touch Of Buddy Collette(LP) Music LPM 2095 Italy 1961 Sell This Version
MLP 7027 Buddy Collette - Jazz All Stars album art Dave Brubeck, Coleman Hawkins, Buddy Collette, Larry Bunker, Stan Levy*, Conti Condoli*, Emil Richards, Cal Tjader Dave Brubeck, Coleman Hawkins, Buddy Collette, Larry Bunker, Stan Levy*, Conti Condoli*, Emil Richards, Cal Tjader - Jazz All Stars Modern Records (2) MLP 7027 US 1962 Sell This Version
1609, WP-1609 Buddy Collette - Newborn album art Kitty White, Laurindo Almeida, Buddy Collette, Red Mitchell Kitty White, Laurindo Almeida, Buddy Collette, Red Mitchell - Newborn (Album) Horizon Records (8), Horizon Records (8) 1609, WP-1609 US 1962 Sell This Version
CST 284 Buddy Collette - Groovin' High album art Stan Getz, Erroll Garner, Sonny Criss, Buddy Collette Stan Getz, Erroll Garner, Sonny Criss, Buddy Collette - Groovin' High(LP) Crown Records (2) CST 284 US 1962 Sell This Version
CST 460 Buddy Collette - The Girl From Ipanema And Other Favorites Featuring Buddy Collette album art Buddy Collette The Girl From Ipanema And Other Favorites Featuring Buddy Collette Crown Records (2) CST 460 Canada 1964 Sell This Version
1823, WP-1823 Buddy Collette - Warm Winds album art Charles Kynard & Buddy Collette Charles Kynard & Buddy Collette - Warm Winds (Album) World Pacific Records 1823, WP-1823 US 1964 Sell This Version
CST 415 Buddy Collette - Stan Getz, Erroll Garner, Sonny Criss, Buddy Collette album art Stan Getz, Erroll Garner, Sonny Criss, Buddy Collette Stan Getz, Erroll Garner, Sonny Criss, Buddy Collette - Stan Getz, Erroll Garner, Sonny Criss, Buddy Collette Crown Records (2) CST 415 US 1964 Sell This Version
S-1009 Buddy Collette - On Broadway album art Buddy Collette On Broadway (Album) Surrey Records S-1009 US 1965 Sell This Version
UPS-16 Buddy Collette - Furusato No Todai (Mood In Tenor Sax) album art Buddy Collette Furusato No Todai (Mood In Tenor Sax)(LP, Album) Union Records (3) UPS-16 Japan 1968 Sell This Version
LGS-1004 Buddy Collette - Now And Then album art Buddy Collette Now And Then (Album) Legend Record Co. LGS-1004 US 1973 Sell This Version
R.G.B. 2001 Buddy Collette - Block Buster album art Buddy Collette, The West Coast Jazz Quintet Buddy Collette, The West Coast Jazz Quintet - Block Buster(LP, Album) R.G.B. Records R.G.B. 2001 US 1974 Sell This Version
CAL 3009 Buddy Collette - Sessions, Live album art Buddy Collette, Abbey Lincoln And Les Thompson (3) Buddy Collette, Abbey Lincoln And Les Thompson (3) - Sessions, Live(LP) Calliope (3) CAL 3009 US 1976 Sell This Version
SKA 3017 Buddy Collette - Blues For Friends album art Konosuke Saijo, Budd Johnson, Buddy Collette Konosuke Saijo, Budd Johnson, Buddy Collette - Blues For Friends(LP, Album, Promo) King Records SKA 3017 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
ISS CD 005 Buddy Collette A Jazz Audio Biography (Album) Issues Records ISS CD 005 US 1994 Sell This Version