Steven Jesse Bernstein

Real Name:
Steven Jay Bernstein
Profile:
American writer, born 4th December 1950, died 22nd October 1991 (suicide).
Sites:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

none Effects — Steven Jesse Bernstein S.J. Bernstein* Effects(Cass, MiniAlbum) Not On Label none US 1988 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
TRG-005 The Sad Bag — Steven Jesse Bernstein Jesse Bernstein* The Sad Bag(Cass, MiniAlbum) Trigger Recordings TRG-005 US 1990 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP 101B Prison — Steven Jesse Bernstein Steven Jesse Bernstein Prison (Album) Sub Pop SP 101B US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
OCC-002 Words And Music — Steven Jesse Bernstein Steven Jesse Bernstein & Pete Leinonen Steven Jesse Bernstein & Pete Leinonen - Words And Music(Cass, Album) Original Cast OCC-002 US 1993 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
FTF-041 I Am Secretly An Important Man — Steven Jesse Bernstein Steven Jesse Bernstein I Am Secretly An Important Man(LP, Album, S/Edition, Sky + DVD, NTSC) Factory 25 FTF-041 US 2016 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

SP101 DJ The Sport / No No Man — Steven Jesse Bernstein Steven Jesse Bernstein The Sport / No No Man Sub Pop SP101 DJ US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SP 34, SP 101 Bleach B Side / Jesse 12 Nirvana / Steven Jesse Bernstein Nirvana / Steven Jesse Bernstein - Bleach B Side / Jesse 12" B Side(12", TP, W/Lbl) Sub Pop, Sub Pop SP 34, SP 101 US 1992 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

Promo National Public Radio And Interview Excerpts — Steven Jesse Bernstein Steven Jesse Bernstein National Public Radio And Interview Excerpts(Cass, Promo) Sub Pop Promo US 1992 Sell This Version