Farin Urlaub

Real Name:
Jan Ulrich Max Vetter
Profile:
German guitarist/vocalist for the punk rock band Die Ärzte, born on 27 October 1963 in West Berlin.
His solo career evolved into the band Farin Urlaub Racing Team in 2006.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Farin Urlaub Discography Tracks

Albums

Farin Urlaub - Endlich Urlaub! album art Farin Urlaub Endlich Urlaub! (Album) Motor Music Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Farin Urlaub - Am Ende Der Sonne album art Farin Urlaub Am Ende Der Sonne (Album) Völker Hört Die Tonträger Austria 2005 Sell This Version
978-3-491-91308-1 Farin Urlaub - Wo Die Wilden Maden Graben album art Nagel (2), Farin Urlaub, Axel Prahl Nagel (2), Farin Urlaub, Axel Prahl - Wo Die Wilden Maden Graben(2xCD) Patmos Audio 978-3-491-91308-1 Germany 2009 Sell This Version
Farin Urlaub - Berliner Schule album art Farin Urlaub Berliner Schule (Album) Völker Hört Die Tonträger Germany, Austria, & Switzerland 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SPV 055-62533 CDS Farin Urlaub - Liebe Macht Blind album art The Busters Feat. Farin Urlaub The Busters Feat. Farin Urlaub - Liebe Macht Blind(CD, Maxi) Dogsteady Records SPV 055-62533 CDS Germany 2000 Sell This Version
Farin Urlaub - Sumisu album art Farin Urlaub Sumisu (Maxi) Völker Hört Die Tonträger Germany 2001 Sell This Version
Farin Urlaub - Glücklich album art Farin Urlaub Glücklich (Maxi) Motor Music Austria 2001 Sell This Version
Farin Urlaub - OK album art Farin Urlaub OK (Maxi) Völker Hört Die Tonträger Austria 2002 Sell This Version
108 912-2 Farin Urlaub - Phänomenal Egal album art Farin Urlaub Phänomenal Egal(CD, Maxi) Völker Hört Die Tonträger 108 912-2 Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Farin Urlaub - Porzellan album art Farin Urlaub Porzellan (Maxi) Völker Hört Die Tonträger Germany 2005 Sell This Version
Farin Urlaub - Sonne album art Farin Urlaub Sonne (Maxi) Völker Hört Die Tonträger Germany 2005 Sell This Version
940 000 - 0 Farin Urlaub - Dusche album art Farin Urlaub Dusche(CD, Maxi, Enh) Völker Hört Die Tonträger, Universal 940 000 - 0 Germany 2005 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none Farin Urlaub Der Ziemlich Okaye Popsong(File, MP3, 192) Völker Hört Die Tonträger none Germany 2004
none Farin Urlaub - Krümels unglaubliche Abenteuer - Soundtrack album art Fåirn Blurau* Krümels unglaubliche Abenteuer - Soundtrack(11xFile, MP3, 160) Froh Und Reich Tonträger none Germany 2006