Shafi Hadi

Real Name:
Curtis Porter
Profile:
American jazz tenor and alto saxophonist born on 21 September 1929 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Shafi Hadi Discography Tracks

Compilations

Shafi Hadi - The Debut Records Story album art Various Joldi (Take 4) (as Shafi Hadi Sextet) and 1 more… Various - The Debut Records Story (Comp) Debut Records Germany 1997 Sell This Version