Paul Bley

Real Name:
Hyman Paul Bley
Profile:
Paul Bley, CM (born November 10, 1932, Montreal, Quebec, Canada - died January 3, 2016, Stuart, Florida, USA) was a Canadian jazz pianist.
Married and divorced with Carla Bley.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Paul Bley

Albums

MGW 60001 Paul Bley - Paul Bley album art Paul Bley Paul Bley (Album) Wing Records MGW 60001 US 1954 Sell This Version
M 33.352 Paul Bley - Introducing Paul Bley album art Paul Bley, Charlie Mingus*, Art Blakey Paul Bley, Charlie Mingus*, Art Blakey - Introducing Paul Bley (Album) Debut Records M 33.352 France 1954 Sell This Version
MG-12182 Paul Bley - Footloose album art Paul Bley Footloose (Album) Savoy Records MG-12182 US 1963 Sell This Version
883911 JCY Paul Bley - Blood album art Paul Bley Blood (Album) Fontana 883911 JCY Netherlands 1966 Sell This Version
623 258 Paul Bley - In Haarlem - Blood album art Paul Bley In Haarlem - Blood (Album) International Polydor Production 623 258 Germany 1967 Sell This Version
LS 86060, LS-86060 Paul Bley - Mr. Joy album art Paul Bley Mr. Joy (Album) Limelight LS 86060, LS-86060 US 1968 Sell This Version
529.313 Paul Bley - Ramblin' album art Paul Bley Ramblin' (Album) BYG Records 529.313 France 1969 Sell This Version
ECM 1003 Paul Bley - Paul Bley With Gary Peacock album art Paul Bley With Gary Peacock Paul Bley With Gary Peacock - Paul Bley With Gary Peacock (Album) ECM Records ECM 1003 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
30 AM 6121 Paul Bley - Improvisie album art Paul Bley Improvisie (Album) America Records 30 AM 6121 France 1971 Sell This Version
ECM 1010 Paul Bley - Ballads album art Paul Bley Ballads (Album) ECM Records ECM 1010 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
FLP 40 109 Paul Bley - Dual Unity album art Annette Peacock & Paul Bley Annette Peacock & Paul Bley - Dual Unity (Album) Freedom, Freedom FLP 40 109 France 1972 Sell This Version
ECM 1023 ST Paul Bley - Open, To Love album art Paul Bley Open, To Love (Album) ECM Records ECM 1023 ST Germany 1973 Sell This Version
15PJ-2006 Paul Bley - Paul Bley / NHØP album art Paul Bley, NHØP* Paul Bley, NHØP* - Paul Bley / NHØP (Album) SteepleChase 15PJ-2006 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
IAI 373839 Paul Bley - Quiet Song album art Paul Bley / Jimmy Giuffre / Bill Connors Paul Bley / Jimmy Giuffre / Bill Connors - Quiet Song (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. IAI 373839 US 1975 Sell This Version
IAI 373841 Paul Bley - Turning Point album art Paul Bley / John Gilmore / Paul Motian / Gary Peacock Paul Bley / John Gilmore / Paul Motian / Gary Peacock - Turning Point (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. IAI 373841 US 1975 Sell This Version
PA-9712 Paul Bley - Touching album art Paul Bley Touching (Album) Trio Records, Freedom PA-9712 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
IAI 373840 Paul Bley - Alone, Again album art Paul Bley Alone, Again (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. IAI 373840 US 1975 Sell This Version
IC1007 Paul Bley - Live At The Hilcrest Club 1958 album art Paul Bley Live At The Hilcrest Club 1958 (Album) Inner City Records IC1007 1976 Sell This Version
RJ-7138 Paul Bley - Virtuosi album art Barry Altschul, Paul Bley, Gary Peacock Barry Altschul, Paul Bley, Gary Peacock - Virtuosi (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. RJ-7138 Japan 1976 Sell This Version
IAI 373846, IAI 37.38.46 Paul Bley - Pastorius / Metheny / Ditmas / Bley album art Jaco Pastorius / Pat Metheny / Bruce Ditmas / Paul Bley Jaco Pastorius / Pat Metheny / Bruce Ditmas / Paul Bley - Pastorius / Metheny / Ditmas / Bley (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. IAI 373846, IAI 37.38.46 US 1976 Sell This Version
IAI 37.38.45 Paul Bley - Pyramid album art Lee Konitz / Paul Bley / Bill Connors Lee Konitz / Paul Bley / Bill Connors - Pyramid (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. IAI 37.38.45 US 1977 Sell This Version
RJ-7414 Paul Bley - Japan Suite album art Paul Bley, Gary Peacock, Barry Altschul Paul Bley, Gary Peacock, Barry Altschul - Japan Suite (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. RJ-7414 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
IAI 37.38.53 Paul Bley - Axis (Solo Piano) album art Paul Bley Axis (Solo Piano) (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. IAI 37.38.53 US 1978 Sell This Version
IAI 37.38.59 Paul Bley - IAI Festival album art Giuffre* / Konitz* / Connors* / Bley* Giuffre* / Konitz* / Connors* / Bley* - IAI Festival (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. IAI 37.38.59 US 1978 Sell This Version
SFX-10580, LS-86060 Paul Bley Mr. Joy(LP, Album, Promo, Smplr) Mercury, Mercury SFX-10580, LS-86060 Japan 1978 Sell This Version