Real Name:
Stephen James Howe
Profile:
English guitarist, born 8 April 1947 in Holloway, North London, England, UK. Father of Dylan Howe and Virgil Howe.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a253110]

Artist

Steve Howe Discography Tracks

PR 260 Various Lost Symphony and 1 more… Various - Yes Solos LP Sampler(LP, Album, Comp, Promo, Smplr) Atlantic PR 260 US 1976 Sell This Version
X2 0777-7 13193 27 Various Sharp On Attack Various - Guitar Speak(CD, Album, Comp) I.R.S. Records X2 0777-7 13193 27 US 1988 Sell This Version
PRO MST 9103 Various Turbulence Various - Musician Magazine's A Little On The CD Side Volume 3(CD, Comp, Smplr) Musician PRO MST 9103 US 1991 Sell This Version
818/915-4000 Various Turbulence Various - Tune Up Rock 69(CD, Comp, Promo) The Album Network 818/915-4000 US 1991 Sell This Version
SFM 1 Various Nether Street Various - 99p Guarantees You 73 Minutes 22 Seconds Of Great Music!!!(CD, Smplr, Comp) See For Miles Records Ltd., C5 Records, Mission SFM 1 UK & Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Fish / Various Time And A Word Fish / Various - The Outpatients (Comp) Fishy Records UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
Various Ram and 1 more… Various - Affirmative: The Yes Solo Family Album (Comp) Connoisseur Collection UK 1993 Sell This Version
Various Turbulence Various - The Ultimate Guitar Survival Guide (Comp) Relativity US 1993 Sell This Version
PRO MST 9111 Various At The Gates Of The New World Various - Musician Magazine's A Little On The CD Side Volume 11(CD, Comp, Smplr) Musician PRO MST 9111 US 1993 Sell This Version
ROCK 113 Various Time And A Word Various - Rock Tune Up 113(CD, Comp, Promo) The Album Network ROCK 113 US 1994 Sell This Version
DDICK 11CD Fish Time And A Word (1993 Original Recording) Fish - Yin(CD, Comp) Dick Bros. Record Co. DDICK 11CD Europe 1995 Sell This Version
CDK 0101 Various Owner Of A Lonely Heart Various - TDK's Ultimate Guide To Great Sound(CD, Comp) TDK (3) CDK 0101 US 1995 Sell This Version
VSOP CD 238 Various Cactus Boogie Various - Totally Rock Guitar(CD, Comp) Connoisseur Collection VSOP CD 238 UK 1997 Sell This Version
Yes, Friends And Relatives* Red And White and 3 more… Yes, Friends And Relatives* - Yes, Friends And Relatives (Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records Russia 1998 Sell This Version
BX92392-2CD Various Roundabout Various - Center Stage Live(2xCD, Comp) St. Clair BX92392-2CD Canada 1999 Sell This Version
CST52112 Various Roundabout Various - Classic Rock Traxx(CD, Comp) St. Clair CST52112 Canada 1999 Sell This Version
EDGCD132, GAS 0000132 EDG Yes, Friends And Relatives* It's All Over Now Baby Blue and 2 more… Yes, Friends And Relatives* - Yes, Friends And Relatives (Volume Two)(2xCD, Comp) Eagle Records, Eagle Records EDGCD132, GAS 0000132 EDG Germany 2000 Sell This Version
AND CD45 Various Masquerade Various - The Churning Of The Milky Ocean - A New Day sampler Volume 2(CD, Comp, Smplr) A New Day Records AND CD45 UK 2000 Sell This Version
Sysy CD 2001 -7 UG Various Your Move Various - The Art Of Sysyphus vol. 7(CD, Comp, Smplr) Sysyphus Records Sysy CD 2001 -7 UG Germany 2001 Sell This Version
RPM 503 Mark Wirtz You Can Never Stay In One Place and 1 more… Mark Wirtz - The Fantastic Story Of Mark Wirtz And The Teenage Opera(2xCD, Comp) RPM Records (2) RPM 503 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Yes And Friends* Dream River and 1 more… Yes And Friends* - Essential Elements (Comp) Delta Music Europe 2002 Sell This Version
ARMCD064, GAS0000064ARM Yes, Friends And Relatives* Sad-Eyed Lady Of The Lowlands and 2 more… Yes, Friends And Relatives* - Yes, Friends And Relatives(CD, Comp) Armoury Records, Armoury Records ARMCD064, GAS0000064ARM Germany 2002 Sell This Version
Various Turn Of The Century Various - The Celtic Circle (Comp) BMG US 2003 Sell This Version
R2CD 42-55 Yes Sad Eyed Lady Of The Low Lands and 2 more… Yes - The Yes Story(2xCD, Comp) Retro (2) R2CD 42-55 UK 2003 Sell This Version
SPV 80000514 PRCD Various Small Acts Of Human Kindness Various - Progressive Rock & Metal Compilation 2003(CD, Comp, Promo) Inside Out Music SPV 80000514 PRCD Germany 2003 Sell This Version