Real Name:
Charles Johan Storm
Profile:
Swedish keyboard player / musician / producer and sound engineer. Born October 12th, 1969 in Gothenburg.
Owns studio in Hisingen, Gothenburg called Cloudchamber.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

Charlie Storm - New Blood album art The Ungrateful The Ungrateful - New Blood (Album) Megarock Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
PURR2057 Charlie Storm - Arvidson & Butterflies album art Arvidson & Butterflies Part Of The Past (as Charles Storm) Arvidson & Butterflies - Arvidson & Butterflies(CD, Album) Kool Kat Musik PURR2057 US 2016 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Book Of Romance And Dust album art Exit North Exit North - Book Of Romance And Dust (Album) Not On Label (Exit North Self-released) UK 2018 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

UFCD 001 Charlie Storm - Beauty Of Disgrace album art The Ungrateful The Ungrateful - Beauty Of Disgrace(CD, Album, Ltd, Promo) Not On Label UFCD 001 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - New Blood album art The Ungrateful The Ungrateful - New Blood (Album) Megarock Records Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
sw22605 Charlie Storm - Moments album art Blue For Two Blue For Two - Moments(CD, Album) sw/EDEN sw22605 Sweden 1997 Sell This Version
S2CD 002 Charlie Storm - With A Little Help From Myself album art Per Vestaby I Can't Sit Still Per Vestaby - With A Little Help From Myself(CD, Album) S2 Records S2CD 002 Norway 1998 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Colony album art In Flames In Flames - Colony (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Clayman album art In Flames In Flames - Clayman (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Brazil 2000 Sell This Version
JAZZ025CD Charlie Storm - By Popular Demand album art The Turpentines The Turpentines - By Popular Demand(CD, Album, Dig) White Jazz Records JAZZ025CD Sweden 2000 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Puritanical Euphoric Misanthropia album art Dimmu Borgir Puritania Dimmu Borgir - Puritanical Euphoric Misanthropia (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Romania 2001 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Dragonslayer album art Dream Evil Chasing The Dragon Dream Evil - Dragonslayer (Album) Century Media Germany 2002 Sell This Version
MNWCD 379 Charlie Storm - Socker & Synder album art Staffan Hellstrand Staffan Hellstrand - Socker & Synder(CD, Album) MNW MNWCD 379 Sweden 2002 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Death Cult Armageddon album art Dimmu Borgir Dimmu Borgir - Death Cult Armageddon (Album) Nuclear Blast, Nuclear Blast Russia 2003 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - One Kill Wonder album art The Haunted The Haunted - One Kill Wonder (Album) Earache, Earache UK & Europe 2003 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Revolver album art The Haunted The Haunted - Revolver (Album) Toy's Factory Japan 2004 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Black Wings Of Destiny album art Dragonlord Dragonlord - Black Wings Of Destiny (Album) Escapi Music US 2005 Sell This Version
CDCOM 22 Charlie Storm - Heads Collide album art Stisch When I'm Here Stisch - Heads Collide(CD, Enh) Subspace Communications CDCOM 22 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
stracd01 Charlie Storm - Transylvanian Flower album art Strasse Strasse - Transylvanian Flower(CD, Album) Luminol Grammofon stracd01 Sweden 2005 Sell This Version
BB005CDS Charlie Storm - Another Day (No Ones Fault) album art Bobby (2) Another Day (No Ones Fault) Bobby (2) - Another Day (No Ones Fault)(CD, Maxi, Car) BBmusic BB005CDS Sweden 2007 Sell This Version
MEMO 101 Charlie Storm - Autumn Never Leaves album art Bobby (2) Swimming With Sharks Bobby (2) - Autumn Never Leaves(CD, Maxi) Memento Materia MEMO 101 Sweden 2008 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Half Past Animal album art Strasse Strasse - Half Past Animal (Album) Luminol Grammofon Sweden 2009 Sell This Version
ols 002 Charlie Storm - Lite Fler Melodier album art Björn Olsson Björn Olsson - Lite Fler Melodier(LP, Album) Not On Label (Björn Olsson Self-released) ols 002 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
OLS001, ols001 Charlie Storm - Lite Nya Melodier album art Björn Olsson Låt I D Björn Olsson - Lite Nya Melodier(LP, Album) Not On Label (Björn Olsson Self-released), Not On Label (Björn Olsson Self-released) OLS001, ols001 Sweden 2013 Sell This Version
Charlie Storm - Vapen Till Dom Hopplösa album art Hurula Hurula - Vapen Till Dom Hopplösa (Album) Stranded Rekords Sweden 2016 Sell This Version