Lalla Castellano

Real Name:
Milka Castellano
Profile:
Italian singer, born 4 April 1948. Signed first record deal with Decca in 1964 before switching to Equipe in 1967. Left the industry in 1970.
Sites:
[a2531333]

Artist

Lalla Castellano Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

FI 707 Lalla Castellano Pupa Ye Ye(7", Single, Mono) Decca FI 707 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
FI 706 Lalla Castellano Felici Fino A Quando(7") Decca FI 706 Italy 1965 Sell This Version
EQ 0107, EQ 0108 The Black Stars* / Lalla Castellano The Black Stars* / Lalla Castellano - Scrivo Sui Muri / Un Grande Abbraccio(7", Promo) Equipe (2), Equipe (2) EQ 0107, EQ 0108 Italy 1966 Sell This Version
Lalla Castellano Non Può Cambiare Il Mondo / È Ora Di Dire La Verità Equipe (2), Equipe (2) Italy 1967 Sell This Version
CEM 6002 Lalla Castellano Justo Para Nosotros / Un Gran Abrazo / Es Hora De Decir La Verdad / No Puedo Cambiar El Mundo(7", EP) CEM CEM 6002 Spain 1967 Sell This Version
EQ 0108 Lalla Castellano Un Grande Abbraccio / Ciò Che È Giusto Per Noi(7") Equipe (2) EQ 0108 Italy 1967 Sell This Version
EQ 0122 Lalla Castellano Un Pensiero.... Una Lacrima / Un Ragazzo Qualunque(7", Single) Equipe (2) EQ 0122 Italy 1968 Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit