Peter Sinfield

Peter Sinfield

Real Name:
Peter John Sinfield
Profile:
Born 27-Dec-1943 in Fulham, London (UK). Peter Sinfield is best known as a lyricist for early incarnations of King Crimson and later, Emerson, Lake & Palmer and Premiata Forneria Marconi, he also produced a number of albums, including King Crimson's "In The Court Of The Crimson King", "In The Wake Of Poseidon", "Lizard", "Islands" and Roxy Music's self-titled debut among others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: