Elena Nikolaidi

Real Name:
Έλενα Νικολαΐδη
Profile:
Greek-American operatic mezzo-soprano and teacher, born 15 June 1909 in Smyrna, Ottoman Empire (today İzmir, Turkey) and died 14 November 2002 in Santa Fe, New Mexico.
Variations:
[a2531724]

Artist

Albums

ML 2165 Elena Nikolaidi - Elena Nikolaidi in Operatic Arias / Elena Nikolaidi in Song Recital album art Elena Nikolaidi Elena Nikolaidi in Operatic Arias / Elena Nikolaidi in Song Recital(10", Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks ML 2165 US 1951 Sell This Version
CD 950, CD-950 Elena Nikolaidi - Das Lied Von Der Erde: 1953 Concert Recording album art Gustav Mahler, Set SvanholmElena NikolaidiBruno Walter Gustav Mahler, Set SvanholmElena NikolaidiBruno Walter - Das Lied Von Der Erde: 1953 Concert Recording(CD, Album) Music & Arts, Music & Arts CD 950, CD-950 US 1996 Sell This Version