John Guerin

Real Name:
John Payne Guerin
Profile:
American drummer and percussionist, born October 31, 1939 on Hawaii, died January 5, 2004 in West Hills, California.
A prominent and prolific session drummer, John Guerin co-founded the group The L.A. Express in 1973. During his long career, he played with numerous artists, including the Byrds, Quincy Jones, Joni Mitchell (Court and Spark), and Frank Zappa (Hot Rats).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: