Neil Murray

Real Name:
Philip Neil Murray
Profile:
Bass player, but started up playing drums.
Born on 27th August 1950 in Edinburgh, Scotland. During his career, he has worked with Whitesnake, Badlands, Vow Wow, Black Sabbath, Brian May, Rondinelli, Bernie Marsden, Cozy Powell and Graham Bonnet, Gogmagog (together with Paul Di'Anno - lead vocals, Pete Willis - guitar, Clive Burr - drums and Janick Gers - guitar) amongst others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

HRCD0043 Neil Murray - Hard Rock N° 43 album art Various Chinatown Various - Hard Rock N° 43(CD, Smplr) Hard Rock HRCD0043 France 2000 Sell This Version
LAF1946/1947/1948 Neil Murray - Celebrating Jon Lord 2014 album art Deep ?urp!e And Friends* With The Orion Orchestra You Keep On Movin' and 1 more… Deep ?urp!e And Friends* With The Orion Orchestra - Celebrating Jon Lord 2014(3xCDr, Unofficial) Lost and Found LAF1946/1947/1948 Japan 2014 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

0209562 ERE Neil Murray - Celebrating Jon Lord album art Various Soldier Of Fortune and 1 more… Various - Celebrating Jon Lord(3xCD, Dlx + 2x7", Dlx + Blu-ray, Dlx) Edel Germany GmbH 0209562 ERE UK 2014 Sell This Version

Compilations

WZ 99013 Neil Murray - X-MAS - The Metal Way album art Various Have Yourself A Merry Little Christmas and 1 more… Various - X-MAS - The Metal Way(CD, Comp) WZ Tonträger Vertriebs GmbH WZ 99013 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
1033 Neil Murray - Wonderful Christmas Time album art Various Rock'n'Roll Christmas Various - Wonderful Christmas Time(CD, Comp) Song Digital 1033 Europe 1997 Sell This Version
CHM44162 Neil Murray - Metal Mania album art Various La Grange Various - Metal Mania(CD, Comp) St. Clair CHM44162 Canada 2001 Sell This Version