Neil Murray

Real Name:
Philip Neil Murray
Profile:
Bass player, but started up playing drums.
Born on 27th August 1950 in Edinburgh, Scotland. During his career, he has worked with Whitesnake, Badlands, Vow Wow, Black Sabbath, Brian May, Rondinelli, Bernie Marsden, Cozy Powell and Graham Bonnet, Gogmagog (together with Paul Di'Anno - lead vocals, Pete Willis - guitar, Clive Burr - drums and Janick Gers - guitar) amongst others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: