Cozy Powell

Real Name:
Colin Trevor Flooks
Profile:
British rock drummer, born December 29, 1947 in Cirencester (Gloucestershire, England) and died April 5, 1998, following a car crash in bad weather on the M4 motorway near Bristol.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

201 178 Cozy Powell - Over The Top album art Cozy Powell Over The Top (Album) Ariola, Ariola 201 178 Benelux 1979 Sell This Version
2391 527 Cozy Powell - Tilt album art Cozy Powell Tilt (Album) Polydor 2391 527 Australasia 1981 Sell This Version
28MM 0247 Cozy Powell - Octopuss album art Cozy Powell Octopuss (Album) Polydor 28MM 0247 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
353 088 Cozy Powell - Pete York Presents Super Drumming album art Pete York, Louie Bellson*, Cozy Powell, Gerry Brown, Ian Paice, Simon Phillips, Nippy Noya Pete York, Louie Bellson*, Cozy Powell, Gerry Brown, Ian Paice, Simon Phillips, Nippy Noya - Pete York Presents Super Drumming (Album) Global Records And Tapes 353 088 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
1C 564 7 99226 2, 1C 560-7 99226 2 Cozy Powell - The Drums Are Back... album art Cozy Powell The Drums Are Back... (Album) Electrola 1C 564 7 99226 2, 1C 560-7 99226 2 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
POCP-7326 Cozy Powell - Especially For You album art Cozy Powell Especially For You(CD, Album) Polydor POCP-7326 Japan 1998 Sell This Version
none Cozy Powell - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) album art Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone Don Airey Featuring: Gary Moore, Cozy Powell, Chris Thompson & Colin Blunstone - K2 (Tales Of Triumph & Tragedy) (Album) MCK Records (2) none UK 1999 Sell This Version
R2 73352 Cozy Powell - Edge Of The World album art Tipton*, Entwistle* & Powell* Tipton*, Entwistle* & Powell* - Edge Of The World (Album) Rhino Records (2), Rhino Records (2) R2 73352 US 2006 Sell This Version
MMBOX17 Cozy Powell - The Bedlam Years album art Cozy Powell The Bedlam Years(CD, Album) Mischief Music MMBOX17 Europe 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CHS 2029 Cozy Powell - Dance With The Devil album art Cozy Powell Dance With The Devil (Single) RAK CHS 2029 US 1973 Sell This Version
RAK 180 Cozy Powell - Na Na Na album art Cozy Powell Na Na Na (Single) RAK RAK 180 UK 1974 Sell This Version
RAK 173 Cozy Powell - The Man In Black  album art Cozy Powell The Man In Black (Single) RAK RAK 173 Sweden 1974 Sell This Version
EPEM 10748 Cozy Powell - Baile Con El Diablo = Dance With The Devil album art Cozy Powell Baile Con El Diablo = Dance With The Devil(7", EP) Discos Capitol De Mexico, S.A. EPEM 10748 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
3C 000 70030 Cozy Powell - Emma / Dance With The Devil album art Hot Chocolate / Cozy Powell Hot Chocolate / Cozy Powell - Emma / Dance With The Devil(7", Jukebox) Columbia 3C 000 70030 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
7527 Cozy Powell - Dance With The Devil / Bailen Con El Diablo  album art Cozy Powell Dance With The Devil / Bailen Con El Diablo (7", Single) EMI 7527 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
DPQ-6159 Cozy Powell - Theme One album art Cozy Powell Theme One (Single) Ariola DPQ-6159 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ARO 205 Cozy Powell - The Loner album art Cozy Powell The Loner(7", Single, Blu) Ariola ARO 205 UK 1979 Sell This Version
ARO 222 Cozy Powell - Heidi Goes To Town album art Cozy Powell Heidi Goes To Town (Single) Ariola ARO 222 UK 1980 Sell This Version
POSP 328 Cozy Powell - Sooner Or Later album art Cozy Powell And Friends* Sooner Or Later (Single) Polydor POSP 328 Ireland 1981 Sell This Version
2095 419 Cozy Powell - The Right Side album art Cozy Powell The Right Side(7", Single) Polydor 2095 419 Netherlands 1981 Sell This Version
G45 30 Cozy Powell - Dance With The Devil / The Man In Black album art Cozy Powell Dance With The Devil / The Man In Black (Single) RAK G45 30 UK 1984 Sell This Version
1C 060-20 4793 6, 2 04793 6 Cozy Powell - The Drums Are Back... album art Cozy Powell The Drums Are Back... (Maxi) Electrola 1C 060-20 4793 6, 2 04793 6 Europe 1992 Sell This Version
OG 6177 Cozy Powell - Dance With The Devil/Na Na Na/The Man In Black album art Cozy Powell Dance With The Devil/Na Na Na/The Man In Black(CD, Maxi) Old Gold (2) OG 6177 UK 1992 Sell This Version
TOCP-8087 Cozy Powell - Resurrection album art Brian May With Cozy Powell Brian May With Cozy Powell - Resurrection (Single, MiniAlbum) Parlophone, Parlophone TOCP-8087 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
12623 63332 Cozy Powell - The Man In Black / Dance With The Devil album art Cozy Powell The Man In Black / Dance With The Devil(CD, Single) Old Gold (2) 12623 63332 UK 1995 Sell This Version