Jamie Moses

Real Name:
James Moses
Profile:
Jamie Moses (born on 30.8.1955 in Ipswich, Suffolk) is an English rock singer and session guitarist who has recorded and performed with Tom Jones, Queen, The Pretenders, Gary Barlow, Chaka Khan, Amy Winehouse, Bob Geldof, Paul Young, Tony Hadley, Mike & The Mechanics and many more.

In 1993 he was asked to play second guitar and sing for Brian May and for Queen and since 2005 Jamie has spent much of his time touring the world with Queen + Paul Rodgers and more recently with Sir Tom Jones.

Jamie is also a counsellor for the R&R Fantasy Camp and was “house guitarist” for the 46664 Nelson Mandela shows, backing artists such as Bono, Beyonce and The Eurythmics. He co-founded Los Pacaminos with Paul Young in 1993.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

S 80338 Jamie Moses - Merlin album art Merlin (14) Merlin (14) - Merlin(LP) CBS S 80338 UK 1974 Sell This Version
7243 8 81111 7 1, R 6371 Jamie Moses - Last Horizon album art Brian May 39 / Let Your Heart Rule Your Head (Live Version) Brian May - Last Horizon (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone 7243 8 81111 7 1, R 6371 UK 1993 Sell This Version
TOCP-8152, 7243 8 28589 2 8 Jamie Moses - Live At The Brixton Academy album art The Brian May Band The Brian May Band - Live At The Brixton Academy (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone TOCP-8152, 7243 8 28589 2 8 Japan 1994 Sell This Version
BRGCD25 Jamie Moses - SAS Band album art SAS Band Angels (as Jamie) and 10 more… SAS Band - SAS Band (Album) Bridge Recordings BRGCD25 UK 1997 Sell This Version
SPV 085-18952 CD, SPV CD 085-18952 Jamie Moses - A Turn Unstoned? album art Roger Chapman And The Shortlist Roger Chapman And The Shortlist - A Turn Unstoned?(CD, Album) SPV Recordings, CBH Records SPV 085-18952 CD, SPV CD 085-18952 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
ABMCD02 Jamie Moses - The Show album art SAS Band SAS Band - The Show(CD) Andrew Brel Music ABMCD02 UK 2000 Sell This Version
7-4309-2 Jamie Moses - Wide Screen album art Robbie McIntosh Band* Robbie McIntosh Band* - Wide Screen(CD, Album) Compass Records 7-4309-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
WHATCD001 Jamie Moses - Los Pacaminos album art Los Pacaminos Los Pacaminos - Los Pacaminos (Album) What Records (3), ID (2) WHATCD001 UK 2002 Sell This Version
5050467-2134-2-5 Jamie Moses - 46664 - Part 2 Long Walk To Freedom album art Various Various - 46664 - Part 2 Long Walk To Freedom (Album, Comp) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050467-2134-2-5 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
5050467215320 Jamie Moses - 46664 - Part 3 Amandla album art Various Various - 46664 - Part 3 Amandla (Album) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050467215320 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
5050467-2109-2-9 Jamie Moses - 46664 - Part 1 African Prayer album art Various Various - 46664 - Part 1 African Prayer (Album) Warner Strategic Marketing 5050467-2109-2-9 Europe 2004 Sell This Version
256461475-2 Jamie Moses - 46664 The Event album art Various Various - 46664 The Event Warner Music Vision 256461475-2 Brazil 2004 Sell This Version
CD DIF 506 Jamie Moses - Reaching Out / Tie Your Mother Down album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - Reaching Out / Tie Your Mother Down (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone CD DIF 506 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
00946 3 36979 2 8 Jamie Moses - Return Of The Champions album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - Return Of The Champions (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone 00946 3 36979 2 8 Argentina 2005 Sell This Version
QPRTOURCD 04 Jamie Moses - Europe Live album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - Europe Live (Album) Hollywood Records QPRTOURCD 04 US 2005 Sell This Version
ST2D 20207, 32020 Jamie Moses - Live At Shepherds Bush London album art M1ke + The Mechan1c5* + Paul Carrack M1ke + The Mechan1c5* + Paul Carrack - Live At Shepherds Bush London Eagle Vision ST2D 20207, 32020 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
0009 Jamie Moses - The Same Wind Blows album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - The Same Wind Blows(2xCDr + 2xDVDr, DVD-V, NTSC + Box, Ltd, Unofficial) Not On Label 0009 Japan 2005 Sell This Version
TOBW-3296/97 Jamie Moses - Super Live In Japan album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - Super Live In Japan EMI TOBW-3296/97 Japan 2006 Sell This Version
SJPCD186 Jamie Moses - The Rough With The Smooth album art Broken English Broken English - The Rough With The Smooth(CD, Album) Angel Air Records SJPCD186 UK 2007 Sell This Version
COSMOS 001 Jamie Moses - The Cosmos Rocks (Special Edition) album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - The Cosmos Rocks (Special Edition) (Album) Parlophone, Parlophone COSMOS 001 Brazil 2008 Sell This Version
QPRTOURCDR 05 Jamie Moses - The Cosmos Rocks Tour 2008 album art Queen + Paul Rodgers Queen + Paul Rodgers - The Cosmos Rocks Tour 2008(CDr) Parlophone QPRTOURCDR 05 UK 2008 Sell This Version
SCR-1008 Jamie Moses - Liquorish Allsorts album art Robert Webb (2) Why Oh Why Robert Webb (2) - Liquorish Allsorts (Comp) Seacrest Oy, Garden Shed Music SCR-1008 Finland 2014 Sell This Version
RECADO002 Jamie Moses - A Fistful Of Statins (Deluxe Edition) album art Los Pacaminos Los Pacaminos - A Fistful Of Statins (Deluxe Edition)(CD, Album, Dlx) Recado Records RECADO002 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
060254784880 Jamie Moses - Sulo's Brilliant Outsiders album art Sulo (3) Sulo (3) - Sulo's Brilliant Outsiders(CD) Capitol Music Group, Lionheart (3) 060254784880 Europe 2016 Sell This Version
none Jamie Moses - Cheryl Sings Joni (Part One) album art Cheryl Baker Cheryl Baker - Cheryl Sings Joni (Part One)(CDr) Not On Label none UK 2017 Sell This Version