Real Name:
Emmanuel Katché
Profile:
French musician, drummer and songwriter of Ivorian origin, born 27 October 1958 in Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
50642 Manu Katché - Musique Du Film Black Mic Mac 2 album art Jean-Yves D'Angelo, Manu Katché, Kamil Rustam Jean-Yves D'Angelo, Manu Katché, Kamil Rustam - Musique Du Film Black Mic Mac 2 (Album) Virgin 50642 France 1988 Sell This Version
262263 Manu Katché - It's About Time album art Manu Katché It's About Time (Album) Sacre, BMG France, Ariola 262263 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
7243 8 40137 2 1 Manu Katché - Un Indien Dans La Ville album art Manu Katché - Geoffrey Oryema - Tonton David Manu Katché - Geoffrey Oryema - Tonton David - Un Indien Dans La Ville (Album) Virgin 7243 8 40137 2 1 France 1994 Sell This Version
CD 680338 Manu Katché - Kula Od Karti album art Vlatko Stefanovski Featuring: Gibonni*, Kornelije Kovač, Manu Katche* Vlatko Stefanovski Featuring: Gibonni*, Kornelije Kovač, Manu Katche* - Kula Od Karti(CD, Album) Hit Records (9) CD 680338 Croatia 2003 Sell This Version
ECM 1896, B0005921-02 Manu Katché - Neighbourhood album art Manu Katché, Tomasz Stańko, Jan Garbarek, Marcin Wasilewski, Sławomir Kurkiewicz Manu Katché, Tomasz Stańko, Jan Garbarek, Marcin Wasilewski, Sławomir Kurkiewicz - Neighbourhood (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1896, B0005921-02 US 2005 Sell This Version
552067811 Manu Katché - Grévin album art Manu Katché Grévin(CD, Album) Musée Grévin SA 552067811 France 2006 Sell This Version
ECM 2016 Manu Katché - Playground album art Manu Katché Playground (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2016 Germany 2007 Sell This Version
P2P 2009-002/1 Manu Katché - Bioscope By Manu Katché - Musique De Didier Magne album art Manu Katché Bioscope By Manu Katché - Musique De Didier Magne(CD, Album) Bioscope P2P 2009-002/1 France 2007 Sell This Version
none Manu Katché - Third Round album art Manu Katché Third Round (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records none Germany 2010 Sell This Version
EUCD2349 Manu Katché - Rock The Tabla album art Hossam Ramzy Featuring A.R. Rahman, Billy Cobham, Manu Katché, Omar Faruk Tekbilek Hossam Ramzy Featuring A.R. Rahman, Billy Cobham, Manu Katché, Omar Faruk Tekbilek - Rock The Tabla(CD, Album) ARC Music EUCD2349 UK 2011 Sell This Version
ECM 2284, 370 9456 Manu Katché - Manu Katché album art Manu Katché Manu Katché (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2284, 370 9456 Germany 2012 Sell This Version
ACT 9577-2 Manu Katché - Live In Concert album art Manu Katché Live In Concert (Album) ACT (4) ACT 9577-2 Germany 2014 Sell This Version
none Manu Katché - Unstatic album art Manu Katché Unstatic (Album) Anteprima none France 2016 Sell This Version
L & H cd806151-26 Manu Katché - Colors album art Yelena Eckemoff, Manu Katché Yelena Eckemoff, Manu Katché - Colors(CD, Album) L & H Production L & H cd806151-26 US 2018 Sell This Version
none Manu Katché - The Scope album art Manu Katché The Scope (Album) Anteprima Productions, Bendo music none Germany 2019 Sell This Version