Manu Katché

Real Name:
Emmanuel Katché
Profile:
French musician, drummer and songwriter of Ivorian origin, born 27 October 1958 in Saint-Maur-des-Fossés, France.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Manu Katché Discography Tracks

Albums

Manu Katché - Musique Du Film Black Mic Mac 2 album art Jean-Yves D'Angelo, Manu Katché, Kamil Rustam Jean-Yves D'Angelo, Manu Katché, Kamil Rustam - Musique Du Film Black Mic Mac 2 (Album) Virgin France 1988 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - It's About Time album art Manu Katché It's About Time (Album) Sacre, BMG France, Ariola Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Un Indien Dans La Ville album art Manu Katché - Geoffrey Oryema - Tonton David Manu Katché - Geoffrey Oryema - Tonton David - Un Indien Dans La Ville (Album) Virgin France 1994 Sell This Version
CD 680338 Manu Katché - Kula Od Karti album art Vlatko Stefanovski Featuring: Gibonni*, Kornelije Kovač, Manu Katche* Vlatko Stefanovski Featuring: Gibonni*, Kornelije Kovač, Manu Katche* - Kula Od Karti(CD, Album) Hit Records (9) CD 680338 Croatia 2003 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Neighbourhood album art Manu Katché Neighbourhood (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records US 2005 Sell This Version
552067811 Manu Katché - Grévin album art Manu Katché Grévin(CD, Album) Musée Grévin SA 552067811 France 2006 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Playground album art Manu Katché Playground (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2007 Sell This Version
P2P 2009-002/1 Manu Katché - Bioscope By Manu Katché - Musique De Didier Magne album art Manu Katché Bioscope By Manu Katché - Musique De Didier Magne(CD, Album) Bioscope P2P 2009-002/1 France 2007 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Third Round album art Manu Katché Third Round (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2010 Sell This Version
EUCD2349 Manu Katché - Rock The Tabla album art Hossam Ramzy Featuring A.R. Rahman, Billy Cobham, Manu Katché, Omar Faruk Tekbilek Hossam Ramzy Featuring A.R. Rahman, Billy Cobham, Manu Katché, Omar Faruk Tekbilek - Rock The Tabla(CD, Album) ARC Music EUCD2349 UK 2011 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Manu Katché album art Manu Katché Manu Katché (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records Germany 2012 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Live In Concert album art Manu Katché Live In Concert (Album) ACT (4) Germany 2014 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Unstatic album art Manu Katché Unstatic (Album) Anteprima France 2016 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Manu Katché - Silence album art Manu Katché Silence (Maxi) Sacre, Ariola, BMG France France 1991 Sell This Version
107450-1S Manu Katché - Afro-Cuban Sound Suppliment album art Manu Katché Afro-Cuban Sound Suppliment(Flexi, 7", S/Sided, Squ) Eva-Tone Soundsheets, Modern Drummer 107450-1S US 1991 Sell This Version
Manu Katché - Change album art Manu Katché Change (Single) Ariola France 1991 Sell This Version
none Manu Katché - Rose album art Manu Katché Rose(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) ECM Records none Europe 2005 Sell This Version
ECM 1896 /S Manu Katché - Neighbourhood album art Manu Katché Neighbourhood(CD, Single, Promo) ECM Records ECM 1896 /S Germany 2005 Sell This Version
none Manu Katché - So Groovy album art Manu Katché So Groovy(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) ECM Records none Germany 2007 Sell This Version
none Manu Katché - Slowing The Tides album art Manu Katché Slowing The Tides(CD, Mini, Single, Promo) ECM Records none Germany 2012 Sell This Version

Compilations

ECM 2419, 379 3906 Manu Katché - Touchstone For Manu album art Manu Katché Touchstone For Manu(CD, Comp, Ltd) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 2419, 379 3906 Germany 2014 Sell This Version

Videos

none Manu Katché - Studio Grooves album art Manu Katché Studio Grooves(VHS) Avedis Zildjian none US 1992 Sell This Version