Freddy Moore

Real Name:
Frederick George Moore
Profile:
American rock musician, born 19 July 1950 in Minneapolis, Minnesota, USA. Lead singer and guitarist of The Nu Kats. Was married to Demi Moore from 1980-1984.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2532570]

Artist

Freddy Moore Discography Tracks

Vocals

RNPD 903 The Nu Kats The Nu Kats - Plastic Facts(10", MiniAlbum) Rhino Records (2) RNPD 903 US 1980 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

RNPD 903 The Nu Kats The Nu Kats - Plastic Facts(10", MiniAlbum) Rhino Records (2) RNPD 903 US 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

RNPD 903 The Nu Kats The Nu Kats - Plastic Facts(10", MiniAlbum) Rhino Records (2) RNPD 903 US 1980 Sell This Version