Corky Hale

Real Name:
Merrilyn Hecht
Profile:
American harp, piano and flute player, born 3 July 1936 in Freeport, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VOL 17, GNP-181, GNP-182 Corky Hale - Modern Harp - Vol.17 album art Corky Hale Modern Harp - Vol.17 (Album) GNP VOL 17, GNP-181, GNP-182 US 1956 Sell This Version
WP-1406 Corky Hale - Intimate album art Kitty White, Corky Hale, Bud Shank Kitty White, Corky Hale, Bud Shank - Intimate(LP, Mono, RE) World Pacific Records WP-1406 US 1961 Sell This Version
ST 245 Corky Hale - Harp Beat album art Corky Hale Harp Beat (Album) Stash Records Inc. ST 245 USA & Canada 1985 Sell This Version
12 536 Corky Hale - Harp! The Herald Angels Sing album art Corky Hale Harp! The Herald Angels Sing(CD, Album) LaserLight Digital 12 536 US 1995 Sell This Version
GNPD 2254 Corky Hale - Corky Hale album art Corky Hale Corky Hale(CD, Album) GNP Crescendo GNPD 2254 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
LMLCD 216 Corky Hale - Have Yourself A Jazzy Little Christmas album art Corky Hale Have Yourself A Jazzy Little Christmas(CD, Album) LML Music LMLCD 216 US 1999 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

4-44713 Corky Hale - Christmas Day/Twinky(The Star That Couldn't Shine) album art Corky Hale Christmas Day/Twinky(The Star That Couldn't Shine)(7", Promo) Columbia 4-44713 US 1969 Sell This Version
B-864 Corky Hale - More Than You Know album art Corky Hale More Than You Know(7", Promo) Bell Records B-864 US 1970 Sell This Version
ST 245 Corky Hale - So Much In Love album art Corky Hale So Much In Love(7", Promo) Stash Records Inc. ST 245 US 1985 Sell This Version
CYZ 115 Corky Hale - So Much In Love / Roof Garden album art Corky Hale So Much In Love / Roof Garden Affinity CYZ 115 UK 1986 Sell This Version
GNP-112X Corky Hale - Foggy Day / Somebody Loves Me album art Corky Hale Foggy Day / Somebody Loves Me(7") Gene Norman Presents GNP-112X US Unknown Sell This Version