Rob Mounsey

Real Name:
Robert Perry Mounsey
Profile:
American keyboardist, producer, arranger, composer, musician, and conductor, born 2 December 1952 in Berea, Ohio, USA.
Owner of Flying Monkey Productions, Inc., Flying Monkey Studios, and Flying Monkey Music.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

33CY-1840, 33CY-1840 EX Local Color — Rob Mounsey Steve Khan / Rob Mounsey Steve Khan / Rob Mounsey - Local Color (Album) Passport Jazz 33CY-1840, 33CY-1840 EX Japan 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
nd-62761 Dig — Rob Mounsey Rob Mounsey + Flying Monkey Orchestra Rob Mounsey + Flying Monkey Orchestra - Dig (Album) Sona Gaia Productions nd-62761 US 1989 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SMD-50004 You Are Here — Rob Mounsey Steve KhanRob Mounsey Steve KhanRob Mounsey - You Are Here(CD, Album) Siam Records (2) SMD-50004 US 1998 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

DA-001 Local Color / Short Stories — Rob Mounsey Steve Khan, Rob Mounsey / Bob Berg Steve Khan, Rob Mounsey / Bob Berg - Local Color / Short Stories(CD, Comp, Promo) Denon DA-001 US 1987 Sell This Version