Sigmund Romberg

Sigmund Romberg

Real Name:
Zsigmond Romberg
Profile:
Hungarian-born US-American composer, best-known for his operettas, born 29 July 1887 in Nagykanizsa, Hungary and died 9 November 1951 in New York City, New York, USA.
In Groups:
Variations:

Sigmund Romberg Discography

Albums

M 635 Sigmund Romberg, Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* Sigmund Romberg, Andre Kostelanetz And His Orchestra* - Music Of Sigmund Romberg(4xShellac, 10", Album) Columbia Masterworks M 635 US 1946 Sell This Version
7000, DL 7000 Sigmund Romberg The Desert Song(10") Decca, Decca 7000, DL 7000 US 1949 Sell This Version
MX 260 Dennis Morgan (4), Romberg* Dennis Morgan (4), Romberg* - The Desert Song (Album, EP) Capitol Records MX 260 US 1947 Sell This Version
LM-1862, LM 1862 Sigmund Romberg Deep In My Heart, Dear(LP, Mono) RCA Victor Red Seal, RCA Victor Red Seal LM-1862, LM 1862 US 1955 Sell This Version
CL 826 Sigmund Romberg The Student Prince (Album) Columbia CL 826 Canada 1956 Sell This Version
C2L 14, C2L-14 Sigmund Romberg / Paul Weston And His Orchestra Sigmund Romberg / Paul Weston And His Orchestra - The Columbia Album Of Sigmund Romberg(2xLP) Columbia, Columbia C2L 14, C2L-14 US 1958 Sell This Version
SLM-70 Rodgers & Hart / Sigmund Romberg Rodgers & Hart / Sigmund Romberg - Pal Joey / New Moon (Album) World Record Club, Light Music Club SLM-70 Australia 1960 Sell This Version
LSP-2106 Sigmund Romberg, George Melachrino And His Orchestra* Sigmund Romberg, George Melachrino And His Orchestra* - The Music Of Sigmund Romberg George Melachrino And His Orchestra(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP-2106 Canada 1960 Sell This Version
LSC-2339 Mario Lanza : Romberg* Mario Lanza : Romberg* - The Student Prince (Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LSC-2339 US 1960 Sell This Version
T 110 Sigmund Romberg The Desert Song(LP, Club, Mono) World Record Club T 110 UK 1961 Sell This Version
OL 5980 Sigmund Romberg The Student Prince(LP, Album, Mono) Columbia Masterworks OL 5980 US 1963 Sell This Version
ALSC-5003 Sigmund Romberg, Rudolf Friml, 101 Strings Sigmund Romberg, Rudolf Friml, 101 Strings - The Beloved Songs Of Rudolf Friml And Sigmund Romberg(Cass) Alshire ALSC-5003 US 1980 Sell This Version
440 018 732-2 Franz Lehár, Sigmund Romberg, Kitty Carlisle, Lauritz Melchior Franz Lehár, Sigmund Romberg, Kitty Carlisle, Lauritz Melchior - The Merry Widow/The Student Prince(CD, Album, RE) Decca Broadway 440 018 732-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
ACL 831 Nelson Eddy In Romeberg's* With Doretta Morrow Nelson Eddy In Romeberg's* With Doretta Morrow - The Desert Song(LP, Album, RE) Columbia ACL 831 US Unknown Sell This Version
CAL-382 Al Goodman And His Orchestra, Romberg* Al Goodman And His Orchestra, Romberg* - The Student Prince(LP, Album) RCA Camden CAL-382 Canada Unknown Sell This Version
M 1051 Sigmund Romberg Gems From Sigmund Romberg Shows, Volume 1(4xShellac, 10", Album) RCA Victor Red Seal M 1051 US Unknown Sell This Version
S-37318 Gordon MacRae & Dorothy Kirsten* The Student Prince (Album) Capitol Records S-37318 US Unknown Sell This Version
P-173 Al Goodman And His Orchestra, Sigmund Romberg Al Goodman And His Orchestra, Sigmund Romberg - Selections From Blossom Time(5xShellac, 10", Album) RCA Victor P-173 US Unknown Sell This Version
AH.8 Friml*, Romberg* Friml*, Romberg* - The Vagabond King / The Student Prince(LP) Ace Of Hearts AH.8 UK Unknown Sell This Version
S-5003 Sigmund Romberg, Rudolf Friml, 101 Strings Sigmund Romberg, Rudolf Friml, 101 Strings - The Beloved Songs Of Rudolf Friml And Sigmund Romberg(LP, Album) Alshire S-5003 US Unknown Sell This Version
MES 7054 Sigmund Romberg, Edith Day, Harry Welchman, Allan Prior Sigmund Romberg, Edith Day, Harry Welchman, Allan Prior - The Desert Song & The Student Prince(LP, Album) Monmouth Evergreen MES 7054 US Unknown Sell This Version
MFP 1184 Sigmund Romberg With Gordon MacRae And Lucille Norman, Orchestra And Chorus By George Greeley* Sigmund Romberg With Gordon MacRae And Lucille Norman, Orchestra And Chorus By George Greeley* - The Desert Song(LP, Mono) Music For Pleasure MFP 1184 UK Unknown Sell This Version
LM-91 Sigmund Romberg Waltzing With Romberg(10", Album) RCA Victor Red Seal LM-91 US Unknown Sell This Version
RE-33-1641, DG-112 Sigmund Romberg, George Gershwin Sigmund Romberg, George Gershwin - Songs By Romberg & Gershwin(LP) Remington RE-33-1641, DG-112 Unknown Sell This Version
EKB 1014 Al Goodman And His Orchestra, Romberg* Al Goodman And His Orchestra, Romberg* - The Student Prince(2x7", Album) RCA Victor EKB 1014 US Unknown Sell This Version