Moacir Santos

Real Name:
Moacir José dos Santos
Profile:
Brazilian composer, multi-instrumentalist and music educator.

Born : July 26, 1926 in Flores do Pajeu, Pernambuco, Brazil.
Died : August 06, 2006 in Pasadena, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

FE-1008 Coisas — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Coisas (Album) Forma (2) FE-1008 Brazil 1965 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BN-LA007-F Maestro — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Maestro (Album) Blue Note BN-LA007-F US 1972 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BST 84 463 I Saudade — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Saudade (Album) Blue Note BST 84 463 I Germany 1974 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
BST 84 479 G, BN-LA 463-G Carnival Of The Spirits — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Carnival Of The Spirits (Album) Blue Note BST 84 479 G, BN-LA 463-G Germany 1975 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
DS-795 Opus 3 No. 1 — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Opus 3 No. 1(LP, Album) Discovery Records DS-795 US 1979 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SLV303931-2 Ouro Negro — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Ouro Negro (Album) Universal SLV303931-2 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
325912001312 Ouro Negro — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Ouro Negro(2xCD, Album) MP,B 325912001312 Brazil 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
AM1022 2 Choros & Alegria — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Choros & Alegria (Album) Adventure Music, Adnet Música AM1022 2 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
ANZ-0055 Outra Coisa: The Music of Moacir Santos — Moacir Santos Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves, Moacir Santos Anat Cohen & Marcello Gonçalves, Moacir Santos - Outra Coisa: The Music of Moacir Santos (Album) Anzic Records ANZ-0055 US 2017 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

325912006653 Ouro Negro — Moacir Santos Moacir Santos Ouro Negro (Album) MP,B, Universal Music 325912006653 Brazil 2005 Sell This Version