Wes Farrell

Real Name:
Wesley Donald Farrell
Profile:
American musician, songwriter and record producer, most active in the 1960s and 1970s.
Married to Joan Arthurs (1965-1972) and Tina Sinatra (1974-1976).

Born: December 21, 1939 in New York City, New York.
Died: February 29, 1996 in Fisher Island, Florida.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

GSP-038 You Got Love — Wes Farrell Wes Farrell, Art Harris Orchestra* Wes Farrell, Art Harris Orchestra* - You Got Love (Single) American La Gloria GSP-038 New Zealand 1960 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
5179 You Don't Do What I Say — Wes Farrell Wes Farrell You Don't Do What I Say(7", Single, Scr) Capitol Records 5179 US 1964 Sell This Version