Jeff "Tain" Watts

Jeff "Tain" Watts

Real Name:
Jeffrey Watts
Profile:
Jazz drummer, born 20 January 1960 in Pittsburgh, Pennsylvania, USA.

For the prog rock bassist, please use Jeff Watts.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Jeff "Tain" Watts Discography

Albums

LC1010 Joey Calderazzo, Jeff "Tain" Watts, Sylvain Gagnon Joey Calderazzo, Jeff "Tain" Watts, Sylvain Gagnon - Simply Music(CD) Lost Chart Records LC1010 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
Jeff "Tain" Watts Citizen Tain (Album) Columbia US 1999 Sell This Version
Jeff "Tain" Watts Bar Talk (Album) Columbia US 2001 Sell This Version
HN 4518 Jeff "Tain" Watts Detained At The Blue Note(CD, Dig) Half Note Records, Inc. HN 4518 US 2004 Sell This Version
SSC 1128 Jeff "Tain" Watts Megawatts(CD, Album, RE) Sunnyside Communications SSC 1128 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Jeff "Tain" Watts Watts(CD, Album, Promo, TP, ACE) Dark Key Music none US 2009 Sell This Version
UCCJ-2103 Makoto Ozone / Christian McBride / Jeff "Tain" Watts Makoto Ozone / Christian McBride / Jeff "Tain" Watts - My Witch's Blue(CD, Album) Verve Records UCCJ-2103 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
SSC 1460 Elew (2), Reginald Veal, Jeff "Tain" Watts Elew (2), Reginald Veal, Jeff "Tain" Watts - And To The Republic(CD) Sunnyside SSC 1460 US 2016 Sell This Version