Eddie Marshall (2)

Real Name:
Edwin Marshall Jr.
Profile:
American jazz drummer and composer.

Born : April 13, 1938 in Springfield, Massachusetts.
Died : September 07, 2011 in San Francisco, California.

Worked with Charlie Mariano, Toshiko Akiyoshi, Mike Nock, Stan Getz, Sam Rivers, Dionne Warwick, "The Fourth Way", Jon Hendricks, "The Pointer Sisters", "Almanac" and others.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Eddie Marshall (2) Discography Tracks

Albums

Eddie Marshall (2) - Almanac album art Mike Nock / Bennie Maupin / Cecil McBee / Eddie Marshall (2) Mike Nock / Bennie Maupin / Cecil McBee / Eddie Marshall (2) - Almanac (Album) Improvising Artists Inc. US 1977 Sell This Version
Eddie Marshall (2) - Dance Of The Sun album art Eddie Marshall (2) Dance Of The Sun (Album) Timeless Muse Netherlands 1978 Sell This Version
REV-32 Eddie Marshall (2) - A Jazz Composer's Ensemble album art Paul Nash (6) Featuring Mark Isham With Eddie Marshall (2) & Art Lande Paul Nash (6) Featuring Mark Isham With Eddie Marshall (2) & Art Lande - A Jazz Composer's Ensemble(LP, Album) Revelation Records (3) REV-32 US 1979 Sell This Version
MR 5299 Eddie Marshall (2) - In Transit... album art Bruce Forman, Ed Kelly (3), Eddie Marshall (2) Bruce Forman, Ed Kelly (3), Eddie Marshall (2) - In Transit...(LP, Album, Promo) Muse Records MR 5299 US 1983 Sell This Version
CJ-244 Eddie Marshall (2) - Bebop And Beyond album art George Cables / Warren Gale / John Handy / Eddie Marshall (2) / Mel Martin / Frank Tusa George Cables / Warren Gale / John Handy / Eddie Marshall (2) / Mel Martin / Frank Tusa - Bebop And Beyond(LP, Album) Concord Jazz CJ-244 US 1984 Sell This Version
Eddie Marshall (2) - California Meeting - Live "On Broadway" album art Archie Shepp Feat. George Cables / Herbie Lewis / Eddie Marshall (2) Archie Shepp Feat. George Cables / Herbie Lewis / Eddie Marshall (2) - California Meeting - Live "On Broadway" (Album) Soul Note Italy 1987 Sell This Version
MR-1011 The San Francisco Nighthawks Featuring Eddie Marshall (2) The San Francisco Nighthawks Featuring Eddie Marshall (2) - The San Francisco Nighthawks Featuring Eddie Marshall(CD, Album) Monarch Records (2) MR-1011 US 1996 Sell This Version

Videos (5) Edit