Nnenna Freelon

Nnenna Freelon

Real Name:
Chinyere Nnenna Freelon
Profile:
American jazz singer, composer, producer, and arranger, born 28 July 1954 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Nnenna Freelon

Nnenna Freelon Discography

Albums

Nnenna Freelon Nnenna Freelon (Album) Columbia Europe 1992 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon Heritage (Album) Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon Listen (Album) Columbia Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon Shaking Free (Album) Concord Records US 1996 Sell This Version
CCD-4794-2 Nnenna Freelon Maiden Voyage(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4794-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
CCD-4896-2 Nnenna Freelon Soulcall(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-4896-2 Europe 2000 Sell This Version
CCD-2107-2 Nnenna Freelon Tales Of Wonder(CD, Album) Concord Jazz CCD-2107-2 US 2002 Sell This Version
CCD-2184-2 Nnenna Freelon Live(CD, Album, Enh) Concord Records, Concord Jazz CCD-2184-2 US 2003 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon Blueprint Of A Lady (Album) Concord Jazz US 2005 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon Homefree (Album) Concord Jazz Indonesia 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-CJ0005-2 Nnenna Freelon Straighten Up And Fly Right(CD, Single, Promo) Concord Records PRO-CJ0005-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

Nnenna Freelon Better Than Anything: The Quintessential Nnenna Freelon (Comp) Concord US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit