Nnenna Freelon

Real Name:
Chinyere Nnenna Freelon
Profile:
American jazz singer, composer, producer, and arranger, born 28 July 1954 in Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

Nnenna Freelon - Nnenna Freelon album art Nnenna Freelon Nnenna Freelon (Album) Columbia Canada 1992 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Heritage album art Nnenna Freelon Heritage (Album) Columbia US 1993 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Listen album art Nnenna Freelon Listen (Album) Columbia Europe 1994 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Shaking Free album art Nnenna Freelon Shaking Free (Album) Concord Records US 1996 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Maiden Voyage album art Nnenna Freelon Maiden Voyage (Album) Concord Jazz US 1998 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Soulcall album art Nnenna Freelon Soulcall (Album) Concord Jazz Europe 2000 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Tales Of Wonder album art Nnenna Freelon Tales Of Wonder (Album) Concord Jazz Japan 2002 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Live album art Nnenna Freelon Live (Album) Concord Records, Concord Jazz US 2003 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Blueprint Of A Lady album art Nnenna Freelon Blueprint Of A Lady (Album) Concord Jazz US 2005 Sell This Version
Nnenna Freelon - Homefree album art Nnenna Freelon Homefree (Album) Concord Jazz US 2010 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

PRO-CJ0005-2 Nnenna Freelon - Straighten Up And Fly Right album art Nnenna Freelon Straighten Up And Fly Right(CD, Single, Promo) Concord Records PRO-CJ0005-2 US 2001 Sell This Version

Compilations

Nnenna Freelon - Better Than Anything: The Quintessential Nnenna Freelon album art Nnenna Freelon Better Than Anything: The Quintessential Nnenna Freelon (Comp) Concord Jazz US 2008 Sell This Version

Videos (21) Edit