Alan Silvestri

Real Name:
Alan Anthony Silvestri
Profile:
Born on March 26, 1950 in New York City, NY, USA. An American film score composer and musician (piano, guitar, drums).

Alan Silvestri is best known for his numerous collaborations with director Robert Zemeckis, having scored Romancing the Stone, the Back to the Future trilogy, Forrest Gump, Contact, Cast Away and The Polar Express. Silvestri is also known for his work in Predator and Predator 2.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

ALA 1995 Alan Silvestri - The Mack (Original Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri / Eugene McDaniels Alan Silvestri / Eugene McDaniels - The Mack (Original Soundtrack)(LP) ALA ALA 1995 US 1983 Sell This Version
825 141-1 Alan Silvestri - Bande Originale Du Film "Par Où T'Es Rentré... On T'A Pas Vu Sortir" album art Alan Silvestri Bande Originale Du Film "Par Où T'Es Rentré... On T'A Pas Vu Sortir"(LP, Album) Polydor 825 141-1 France 1984 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Stephen King's Cat's Eye (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri Stephen King's Cat's Eye (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1985 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Back To The Future - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Alan Silvestri Back To The Future - Music From The Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album, Comp) MCA Records Italy 1985 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - The Clan Of The Cave Bear (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri The Clan Of The Cave Bear (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Delta Force (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri Delta Force (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Enigma Records (3) France 1986 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - No Mercy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri No Mercy (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) TVT Records US 1987 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - The Story Of Who Framed Roger Rabbit album art Alan Silvestri The Story Of Who Framed Roger Rabbit (Album) The Walt Disney Company US 1988 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Who Framed Roger Rabbit (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri Who Framed Roger Rabbit (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album, Comp) Touchstone Records (2) Brazil 1988 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Back To The Future II - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Alan Silvestri Back To The Future II - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) MCA Records UK 1989 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - The Abyss (Original Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri The Abyss (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 1989 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Back To The Future III - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack album art Alan Silvestri Back To The Future III - Original Motion Picture Soundtrack (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1990 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Predator 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri Predator 2 (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1990 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Wolfgang Petersen's Shattered   (Music From The Original Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri Wolfgang Petersen's Shattered (Music From The Original Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Milan, BMG Music US 1991 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Ricochet (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri Ricochet (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1991 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Soapdish (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri Soapdish (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1991 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Father Of The Bride - Music From The Motion Picture album art Alan Silvestri Father Of The Bride - Music From The Motion Picture (Album) Varèse Sarabande Europe 1991 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Death Becomes Her (OST) album art Alan Silvestri Death Becomes Her (OST) (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1992 Sell This Version
MCJD-10619, MCAD 10619 Alan Silvestri - FernGully...The Last Rainforest (Original Score And Sounds Of The Rainforest) album art Alan Silvestri FernGully...The Last Rainforest (Original Score And Sounds Of The Rainforest)(CD, Album) MCA Records, MCA Records MCJD-10619, MCAD 10619 US 1992 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Richie Rich album art Alan Silvestri Richie Rich (Album) Varèse Sarabande US 1994 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Forrest Gump - Original Motion Picture Score album art Alan Silvestri Forrest Gump - Original Motion Picture Score (Album) Epic Soundtrax US 1994 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Father Of The Bride - Part II album art Alan Silvestri Father Of The Bride - Part II Hollywood Records Germany 1995 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - The Quick And The Dead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Alan Silvestri The Quick And The Dead (Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Varèse Sarabande USA & Canada 1995 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Eraser - Motion Picture Score album art Alan Silvestri Eraser - Motion Picture Score (Album) Atlantic US 1996 Sell This Version
Alan Silvestri - Mouse Hunt album art Alan Silvestri Mouse Hunt (Album) Varèse Sarabande Germany 1997 Sell This Version