Yoshihiro Nakagawa

Real Name:
Yoshihiro Nakagawa = 中川喜弘
Profile:
Japanese trumpet player. Born in 1942. Name variation: Yoshihiro Nagakawa. Father of composer Kotaro Nakagawa & Trombone player Eijiro Nakagawa.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a2534139]

Artist

Yoshihiro Nakagawa Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

You & The Explosion Band You & The Explosion Band - Lupin The 3rd (Original Soundtrack) (Album) Satril Japan 1978 Sell This Version
25KH-683 Shōgun* Shōgun* - Rotation(Cass, Album) CBS/Sony 25KH-683 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
ETP-80114 Joan Shepherd Joan Shepherd - I Love Being A Woman(LP, Album) Express ETP-80114 Japan 1979 Sell This Version
Tatsu Yamashita* Tatsu Yamashita* - Ride On Time (Album) Air Records Japan 1980 Sell This Version
2NP-2020 Various Autumn Leaves Trilogy Part Ⅰ Various - Audio Inspection Vol. 5(LP) Philips 2NP-2020 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
CQ-7051 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa 宮川 泰* = Hiroshi Miyagawa - Be Forever Yamato = ヤマトよ永遠に 音楽集 Part 1(LP) Columbia CQ-7051 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
John Kaizan Neptune And Mu'ryō John Kaizan Neptune And Mu'ryō - Shogun (Album) Express Japan 1981 Sell This Version
Various カクトウギのテーマ Various - Off Shore (Comp) CBS/Sony Japan 1982 Sell This Version
GU-2006 Sumiko Yoseyama Sumiko Yoseyama - Introducing(LP, Album) Union Jazz GU-2006 Japan 1983 Sell This Version
KICJ 134 Eijiro Nakagawa & Funk '55 Eijiro Nakagawa & Funk '55 - Eijiro Nakagawa & Funk '55(CD) Paddle Wheel KICJ 134 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
TRNW-0041 Especia 海辺のサティ and 2 more… Especia - ミッドナイトConfusion(CD, Single) Tsubasa Records TRNW-0041 Japan 2013 Sell This Version
TRNW-0053 Especia Bayblues and 10 more… Especia - Gusto(CD, Album) Tsubasa Records TRNW-0053 Japan 2014 Sell This Version
AVCD-38910/B Bis (6) Bis (6) - Who Killed Idol?(CD, Album, Ltd + DVD-V, S/Edition, NTSC) Avex Trax AVCD-38910/B Japan 2014 Sell This Version
VTCL-60437 中川幸太郎* 中川幸太郎* - Activeraid 2nd O.S.T.(CD, Album) Flying Dog VTCL-60437 Japan 2016 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

ALCD-3066 Kiyonori Sokabe Summertime Kiyonori Sokabe - Toki No Kodama 2 - Hommage To 20th Century Pops(CD, Album, Comp) ALM Records ALCD-3066 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
SKEJ-030707 Eijiro Nakagawa, Jim Pugh, E'nJ There Is No Greater Love Eijiro Nakagawa, Jim Pugh, E'nJ - Legend And Lion(CD, Album) Superkids SKEJ-030707 Japan Unknown Sell This Version