Pete Yorn

Real Name:
Peter Joseph Yorn
Profile:
American singer and songwriter, born 27 July 1974 in Montville, New Jersey, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

none Pete Yorn - Peter Yorn album art Peter Yorn* Peter Yorn(CDr, Advance, Album, Promo) Industry Entertainment none US 1998 Sell This Version
CK 62216 Pete Yorn - Musicforthemorningafter album art Pete Yorn Musicforthemorningafter (Album, Comp) Columbia CK 62216 US 2001 Sell This Version
CSK 54861 Pete Yorn - Live At The Roxy album art Pete Yorn Live At The Roxy(CD, Promo) Columbia CSK 54861 US 2001 Sell This Version
CK 86922, CK-86922 Pete Yorn - Day I Forgot album art Pete Yorn Day I Forgot (Album) Columbia CK 86922, CK-86922 US 2003 Sell This Version
C2K93574 Pete Yorn - Live From New Jersey album art Pete Yorn Live From New Jersey (Album) Columbia C2K93574 US 2004 Sell This Version
82876 89540 2 Pete Yorn - Nightcrawler album art Pete Yorn Nightcrawler (Album) Red Ink, Columbia 82876 89540 2 US 2006 Sell This Version
C 732162, CL 88697 32162 1 Pete Yorn - Back & Fourth album art Pete Yorn Back & Fourth (Album) Columbia C 732162, CL 88697 32162 1 US 2009 Sell This Version
8122799242 Pete Yorn - Break Up album art Pete Yorn & Scarlett Johansson Pete Yorn & Scarlett Johansson - Break Up (Album) ATCO Records 8122799242 Brazil 2009 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn - Music Publishing Film & TV Sampler album art Pete Yorn Music Publishing Film & TV Sampler(CDr) Music For The Masses none US 2009 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn - Itunes Live From Soho  album art Pete Yorn Itunes Live From Soho (11xFile, AAC, 256) Columbia none UK, Europe & US 2009
VR626 Pete Yorn - Pete Yorn album art Pete Yorn Pete Yorn (Album) Vagrant Records VR626 US 2010 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn - ArrangingTime album art Pete Yorn ArrangingTime (Album) Capitol Records none UK 2016 Sell This Version
SHELLY001 Pete Yorn - Caretakers album art Pete Yorn Caretakers (Album) Shelly Music (2) SHELLY001 US 2019 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn - Live At The Troubadour album art Pete Yorn Live At The Troubadour (Album) Shelly Music (2) none US 2020 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn - Live At The Fonda album art Pete Yorn Live At The Fonda (Album) Shelly Music (2) none 2020 Sell This Version
SHELLY003 Pete Yorn - Sings The Classics album art Pete Yorn Sings The Classics (Album) Shelly Music (2) SHELLY003 US 2020 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAT 16367 Pete Yorn - For Nancy / Simonize album art Pete Yorn For Nancy / Simonize(Cass, Single, Promo) Columbia CAT 16367 US 2000 Sell This Version
CSK 16233 Pete Yorn - Sunset EP album art Pete Yorn Sunset EP(CD, EP, Promo) Columbia CSK 16233 US 2000 Sell This Version
SAMP2367 Pete Yorn - Life On A Chain album art Pete Yorn Life On A Chain (Single) Columbia, Columbia, Columbia SAMP2367 Australia 2001 Sell This Version
CSK 24659 Pete Yorn - For Nancy ('Cos It Already Is) album art Pete Yorn For Nancy ('Cos It Already Is) (Single, EP) Columbia CSK 24659 US 2001 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn - Strange Condition album art Pete Yorn Strange Condition (Single) Columbia none Europe 2001 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn - Crystal Village album art Pete Yorn Crystal Village (Single) Columbia none Canada 2003 Sell This Version
CSK 59579 Pete Yorn - Come Back Home album art Pete Yorn Come Back Home (Single) Columbia CSK 59579 US 2003 Sell This Version
CSK 59664 Pete Yorn - Suspicious Minds album art Pete Yorn Suspicious Minds (Single) Columbia CSK 59664 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
none Pete Yorn -  "Red Right Hand" (From The Motion Picture Hellboy) album art Pete Yorn "Red Right Hand" (From The Motion Picture Hellboy) (Single) Columbia none 2004

Reviews

Add Review

GoodTunes

GoodTunes

August 13, 2019
A textbook example of an underrated artist. Why this guy never blew up and became a mainstay is beyond me. For fans of rootsy, heartfelt, singer-songwriter alt rock. Lots of great tunes. Musicforthemorningafter is his magnum opus, but don't let that sway you from listening to his later albums.

Videos (37) Edit