Larry Knechtel

Larry Knechtel

Real Name:
Lawrence William Knechtel
Profile:
Session musician (keyboard, bass), worked with Simon And Garfunkel & Beach Boys.

Born August 4, 1940 in Bell, California.
Died August 20, 2009, in Yakima Valley Memorial Hospital, Washington, at the age of 69.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Larry Knechtel Discography

Albums

WP-1838 The Carmel Strings Featuring Larry Knechtel The Carmel Strings Featuring Larry Knechtel - Boss Baroque(LP, Mono) World Pacific WP-1838 US 1966 Sell This Version
Larry Knechtel Mountain Moods (Album) Universal Master Series US 1989 Sell This Version
CDP 7 94382 2 Larry Knechtel Urban Gypsy(CD, Album) Capitol Records Nashville CDP 7 94382 2 US 1990 Sell This Version