Art Garfunkel

Real Name:
Arthur Ira Garfunkel
Profile:
Art Garfunkel (born November 5, 1941, Forest Hills, New York, USA) is an American singer, poet and actor. He is perhaps best known for his partnership in the 1960's with Paul Simon in the folk rock duo Simon & Garfunkel.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Art Garfunkel - Angel Clare album art Garfunkel* Angel Clare (Album) Columbia UK 1973 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Breakaway album art Art Garfunkel Breakaway (Album) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Watermark album art Art Garfunkel Watermark (Album) Columbia Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Fate For Breakfast album art Art Garfunkel Fate For Breakfast (Album) Columbia Turkey 1979 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Scissors Cut album art Art Garfunkel Scissors Cut (Album) Columbia UK 1981 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - The Animals' Christmas album art Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb - The Animals' Christmas (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Lefty album art Art Garfunkel Lefty (Album) Columbia Australia 1988 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Up 'Til Now album art Art Garfunkel Up 'Til Now (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1993 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - The Very Best Of Art Garfunkel (Across America) album art Art Garfunkel The Very Best Of Art Garfunkel (Across America) (Album, Comp) Hybrid Recordings, Virgin UK 1996 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Songs From A Parent To A Child album art Art Garfunkel Songs From A Parent To A Child (Album) Sony Wonder, Columbia Indonesia 1997 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Everything Waits To Be Noticed album art Art Garfunkel With Maia Sharp & Buddy Mondlock Art Garfunkel With Maia Sharp & Buddy Mondlock - Everything Waits To Be Noticed (Album) Manhattan Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Some Enchanted Evening album art Art Garfunkel Some Enchanted Evening (Album) ATCO Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Art Garfunkel - That's My Story / (Uncle Simon's) Tia-Juana Blues album art Paul Simon & Arthur Carfunkel* / Paul Simon & Lou Simon* & The Ace Trumpets Paul Simon & Arthur Carfunkel* / Paul Simon & Lou Simon* & The Ace Trumpets - That's My Story / (Uncle Simon's) Tia-Juana Blues ABC Records US 1966 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - I Shall Sing album art Garfunkel* I Shall Sing (Single, EP) CBS, CBS Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Traveling Boy album art Garfunkel* Traveling Boy (Single) Columbia Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - All I Know / Mary Was An Only Child album art Art Garfunkel All I Know / Mary Was An Only Child (Single) CBS US 1973 Sell This Version
SOPD 49 Art Garfunkel - Angel Clare album art Garfunkel* Angel Clare(7", EP) CBS/Sony SOPD 49 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SOPB 270 Art Garfunkel - Mary Was An Only Child album art Art Garfunkel Mary Was An Only Child(7", Single) CBS/Sony SOPB 270 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SOPB 258 Art Garfunkel - All I Know album art Art Garfunkel All I Know(7", Single) CBS/Sony SOPB 258 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - Second Avenue album art Garfunkel* Second Avenue (Single) Columbia UK 1974 Sell This Version
YD 378 Art Garfunkel - I Shall Sing / Cloud 9 album art Garfunkel* / Python Lee Jackson Con Rod Stewart Garfunkel* / Python Lee Jackson Con Rod Stewart - I Shall Sing / Cloud 9(7", Jukebox) CBS, Derby YD 378 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
EPC-1287 Art Garfunkel - Cantare = I Shall Sing album art Garfunkel* Cantare = I Shall Sing(7", EP) CBS EPC-1287 Mexico 1974 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - I Believe (When I Fall In Love It Will Be Forever) album art Art Garfunkel I Believe (When I Fall In Love It Will Be Forever) (Single) CBS UK 1975 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - I Only Have Eyes For You album art Art Garfunkel I Only Have Eyes For You (Single) Columbia Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel - My Little Town // Rag Doll / You're Kind album art Simon And Garfunkel* Plus Art Garfunkel Plus Paul Simon Simon And Garfunkel* Plus Art Garfunkel Plus Paul Simon - My Little Town // Rag Doll / You're Kind (Single) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version