Art Garfunkel

Art Garfunkel

Real Name:
Arthur Ira Garfunkel
Profile:
Art Garfunkel (born November 5, 1941, Forest Hills, New York, USA) is an American singer, poet and actor. He is perhaps best known for his partnership in the 1960's with Paul Simon in the folk rock duo Simon & Garfunkel.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Art Garfunkel Discography

Albums

Garfunkel* Angel Clare (Album) Columbia UK 1973 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Breakaway (Album) Columbia Canada 1975 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Watermark (Album) Columbia Australia 1977 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Fate For Breakfast (Album) Columbia Turkey 1979 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Scissors Cut (Album) Columbia UK 1981 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel The Art Garfunkel Album (Album, Comp) CBS Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb Art Garfunkel / Amy Grant / Jimmy Webb - The Animals' Christmas (Album) Columbia Netherlands 1986 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Lefty (Album) CBS Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Up 'Til Now (Album) Columbia, Columbia France 1993 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel The Very Best Of Art Garfunkel (Across America) (Album, Comp) Edelton, Edel UK 1996 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Songs From A Parent To A Child (Album) Sony Wonder, Columbia US 1997 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel With Maia Sharp & Buddy Mondlock Art Garfunkel With Maia Sharp & Buddy Mondlock - Everything Waits To Be Noticed (Album) Manhattan Records Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Some Enchanted Evening (Album) ATCO Records Europe 2007 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

45-10788 Paul Simon & Arthur Carfunkel* / Paul Simon & Lou Simon & The Ace Trumpets Paul Simon & Arthur Carfunkel* / Paul Simon & Lou Simon & The Ace Trumpets - That's My Story / (Uncle Simon's) Tia-Juana Blues(7") ABC Records 45-10788 US 1966 Sell This Version
Garfunkel* I Shall Sing (Single, EP) CBS, CBS Canada 1973 Sell This Version
Garfunkel* Travelling Boy (Single) CBS Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel All I Know (Single) CBS US 1973 Sell This Version
SOPD 49 Garfunkel* Angel Clare(7", EP) CBS/Sony SOPD 49 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
SOPB 270 Art Garfunkel Mary Was An Only Child(7", Single) CBS/Sony SOPB 270 Japan 1973 Sell This Version
Garfunkel* Second Avenue (Single) Columbia UK 1974 Sell This Version
YD 378 Garfunkel* / Python Lee Jackson Con Rod Stewart Garfunkel* / Python Lee Jackson Con Rod Stewart - I Shall Sing / Cloud 9(7", Jukebox) CBS, Derby YD 378 Italy 1974 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel I Believe (When I Fall In Love It Will Be Forever) (Single) CBS UK 1975 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel I Only Have Eyes For You (Single) Columbia Italy 1975 Sell This Version
Simon And Garfunkel* Plus Art Garfunkel Plus Paul Simon Simon And Garfunkel* Plus Art Garfunkel Plus Paul Simon - My Little Town // Rag Doll / You're Kind (Single) Columbia US 1975 Sell This Version
Art Garfunkel Break Away (Single) CBS Canada 1975 Sell This Version