Joe Osborn

Real Name:
Joseph Osborn
Profile:
American bass guitar player, known for his work as a session musician, and songwriter.
Born 28 August 1937 in Mound, Madison Parish, Louisiana, USA. - Died 14 December 2018 in Greenwood, Louisiana, USA.
He has also penned Rock 'n' Roll songs (often with the brothers Johnny & Dorsey Burnette).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

REP 54 105 Rust Never Sleeps — Joe Osborn Neil Young & Crazy Horse Sail Away (as Joe Osborne) Neil Young & Crazy Horse - Rust Never Sleeps (Album) Reprise Records REP 54 105 Europe Unknown Sell This Version