Ernie Freeman

Real Name:
Ernest Aaron Freeman
Profile:
An American pianist and arranger. Born 16 August 1922, Cleveland, Ohio – died 16 May 1981, Los Angeles, California.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 9022 Ernie Freeman - Ernie Freeman Plays Irving Berlin album art Ernie Freeman Ernie Freeman Plays Irving Berlin (Album) Imperial LP 9022 US 1956 Sell This Version
ZP 12002 G Ernie Freeman - Scooby Doo album art Jerry Leiber, Ernie Freeman Jerry Leiber, Ernie Freeman - Scooby Doo(LP) Zephyr Records ZP 12002 G US 1956 Sell This Version
LP 9030 Ernie Freeman - Jivin "O" Round album art Ernie Freeman Jivin "O" Round(LP, Mono) Imperial LP 9030 US 1957 Sell This Version
LP 9148 Ernie Freeman - Raunchy album art Ernie Freeman Raunchy(LP, Album) Imperial LP 9148 US 1957 Sell This Version
NLP 101 Ernie Freeman - Plays Dreaming With Freeman album art Ernie Freeman Plays Dreaming With Freeman (Album) Imperial NLP 101 South Africa 1958 Sell This Version
LP-9133 Ernie Freeman - The Dark At The Top Of The Stairs album art Ernie Freeman The Dark At The Top Of The Stairs (Album) Imperial LP-9133 US 1960 Sell This Version
LP 9157 Ernie Freeman - Twistin' Time album art Ernie Freeman Twistin' Time (Album) Imperial LP 9157 US 1961 Sell This Version
LRP 3264 Ernie Freeman - Soulful Sound Of Country Classics album art Ernie Freeman Soulful Sound Of Country Classics Liberty LRP 3264 US 1962 Sell This Version
LP 12193 Ernie Freeman - The Stripper album art Ernie Freeman The Stripper Imperial LP 12193 US 1962 Sell This Version
LRP-3283 Ernie Freeman - Limbo Dance Party album art Ernie Freeman Limbo Dance Party (Album) Liberty LRP-3283 US 1963 Sell This Version
DS-50026 Ernie Freeman - Hit Maker album art Ernie Freeman Hit Maker (Album, Comp) Dunhill DS-50026 US 1967 Sell This Version
901 020-2 Ernie Freeman - That's Life album art Frank Sinatra Arranged And Conducted By Ernie Freeman Frank Sinatra Arranged And Conducted By Ernie Freeman - That's Life (Album) Reprise Records 901 020-2 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
DLP 3748 Ernie Freeman - Memories album art Pat Boone, Ernie Freeman Pat Boone, Ernie Freeman - Memories(LP) Dot Records DLP 3748 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

RE-U.1059, RE-U1059, RE-U 1059 Ernie Freeman - Ernie Freeman And His Rhythm Guitar album art Ernie Freeman Ernie Freeman And His Rhythm Guitar (EP) London Records, London Records, London Records RE-U.1059, RE-U1059, RE-U 1059 UK 1956 Sell This Version
X5403 Ernie Freeman - Spring Fever album art Ernie Freeman Spring Fever (Single) Imperial X5403 US 1956 Sell This Version
X5391 Ernie Freeman - Funny Face / Rainy Day album art Ernie Freeman Funny Face / Rainy Day Imperial X5391 US 1956 Sell This Version
X5381 Ernie Freeman - Lost Dreams / Rockin' Around album art Ernie Freeman Lost Dreams / Rockin' Around Imperial X5381 US 1956 Sell This Version
X5391 Ernie Freeman Funny Face / Rainy Day(7", Promo) Imperial X5391 US 1956 Sell This Version
5430 Ernie Freeman - Without A Love / Night Life album art Ernie Freeman Without A Love / Night Life (Single) Imperial 5430 US 1957 Sell This Version
45-HLP 8558 Ernie Freeman - Dumplin's / Beautiful Weekend album art Ernie Freeman Dumplin's / Beautiful Weekend (Single) Imperial 45-HLP 8558 UK 1957 Sell This Version
X5656 Ernie Freeman - Rockin' Red Wing album art Ernie Freeman Rockin' Red Wing (Single) Imperial X5656 US 1957 Sell This Version
X5419 Ernie Freeman - Return To Me / A Touch Of The Blues album art Ernie Freeman Return To Me / A Touch Of The Blues (Single) Imperial X5419 US 1957 Sell This Version
HL-P 8523 Ernie Freeman - Raunchy album art Ernie Freeman Raunchy (Single) Imperial HL-P 8523 UK 1957 Sell This Version
5461 Ernie Freeman Dumplin's / Beautiful Weekend(10" + Shellac) Imperial 5461 US 1957 Sell This Version
X5499 Ernie Freeman - Theme From Igor album art Ernie Freeman Theme From Igor (Single) Imperial X5499 US 1958 Sell This Version