Chris Stamey

Real Name:
Christopher Charles Stamey
Profile:
American singer, songwriter and record producer born December 6, 1954 in Chapel Hill, North Carolina. Owner of Modern Recording
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

DB 66 Chris Stamey - It's A Wonderful Life album art Chris Stamey It's A Wonderful Life (Album) DB Recs DB 66 US 1982 Sell This Version
CS 6-5180 Chris Stamey - It's Alright album art Chris Stamey It's Alright (Album) A&M Records, Coyote Records CS 6-5180 US 1987 Sell This Version
ALCB-367 Chris Stamey - Mavericks album art Peter Holsapple And Chris Stamey Peter Holsapple And Chris Stamey - Mavericks (Album) RNA Records ALCB-367 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
ROSE 278 CD Chris Stamey - Fireworks album art Chris Stamey Fireworks (Album) R.N.A. Rhino New Artists ROSE 278 CD France 1991 Sell This Version
ESD 80812 Chris Stamey - Christmas Time album art Chris Stamey And Friends* Christmas Time(CD, Album) East Side Digital ESD 80812 US 1993 Sell This Version
esd 81052 Chris Stamey - The Robust Beauty Of Improper Linear Models In Decision Making album art Chris Stamey and Kirk Ross Chris Stamey and Kirk Ross - The Robust Beauty Of Improper Linear Models In Decision Making(CD) East Side Digital esd 81052 US 1995 Sell This Version
YEP 2089 Chris Stamey - V.O.T.E. album art Chris Stamey With Yo La Tengo Chris Stamey With Yo La Tengo - V.O.T.E. (Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2089 US 2004 Sell This Version
YEP 2033 Chris Stamey - Travels In The South album art Chris Stamey Travels In The South(CD, Album) Yep Roc Records YEP 2033 US 2004 Sell This Version
none Chris Stamey - The Speed Of Sound album art Chris Stamey The Speed Of Sound(CD, Album) Yep Roc Records, Orange Sound LLC none US 2004 Sell This Version
BRN-CD-190 Chris Stamey - Here And Now album art Peter Holsapple And Chris Stamey Peter Holsapple And Chris Stamey - Here And Now (Album) Bar/None Records BRN-CD-190 US 2009 Sell This Version
CD-YEP-2284 Chris Stamey - Lovesick Blues album art Chris Stamey Lovesick Blues (Album) Yep Roc Records CD-YEP-2284 US 2013 Sell This Version
CD-YEP-2441 Chris Stamey - Euphoria album art Chris Stamey Euphoria (Album) Yep Roc Records CD-YEP-2441 US 2015 Sell This Version
OVCD-335 Chris Stamey - New Songs For The 20th Century album art Chris Stamey And The Modrec Orchestra Chris Stamey And The Modrec Orchestra - New Songs For The 20th Century(2xCD, Album) Omnivore Recordings OVCD-335 US 2019 Sell This Version
OVDG-382/816651018901 Chris Stamey - Our Back Pages album art Holsapple* & Stamey* Holsapple* & Stamey* - Our Back Pages (Album) Omnivore Recordings OVDG-382/816651018901 US 2020 Sell This Version
Modrec 4186 Chris Stamey - A Brand-New Shade Of Blue album art Chris Stamey & The Fellow Travelers Chris Stamey & The Fellow Travelers - A Brand-New Shade Of Blue(LP, Album) Record Store Day Modrec 4186 US 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

81982 Chris Stamey - The Summer Sun album art Chris Stamey The Summer Sun (Single) ORK Records 81982 US 1977 Sell This Version
12 ION 1045 Chris Stamey - Winter Of Love album art Chris Stamey Winter Of Love(12") Albion Records 12 ION 1045 UK 1983 Sell This Version
COY 007 Chris Stamey - Instant Excitement album art Chris Stamey Instant Excitement(12", EP) Coyote Records COY 007 US 1984 Sell This Version
SP-17517 Chris Stamey - Cara Lee album art Chris Stamey Cara Lee(12", Single, Promo) A&M Records SP-17517 US 1987 Sell This Version
new154 Chris Stamey - Angels album art Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey - Angels (Single) Intercord new154 France 1991 Sell This Version
INT 892.763 Chris Stamey - On The Radio album art Chris Stamey On The Radio(CD, Single) Intercord INT 892.763 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
SOL-250-7 Chris Stamey - Alive album art Chris Stamey Alive (Single) Singles Only Label SOL-250-7 US 1993 Sell This Version
12 Chris Stamey - Let It Be Me album art Chris Stamey Let It Be Me (Single) Car Records 12 US 1994 Sell This Version
EISS-004 Chris Stamey - Live At Euclid album art Chris Stamey & Peter Holsapple Chris Stamey & Peter Holsapple - Live At Euclid(7") Euclid Records EISS-004 US 2009 Sell This Version
BRN9006 Chris Stamey - My Friend The Sun album art Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey Peter Holsapple & Chris Stamey - My Friend The Sun(7") Bar/None Records BRN9006 US 2009 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

ElliottCrews

ElliottCrews

July 25, 2021
The Chris Stamey & The Fellow Travelers - A Brand New Shade of Blue album that came out on July 17ts RSD isn't here?

Videos (50) Edit