Django Reinhardt

Django Reinhardt

Real Name:
Jean-Baptiste Reinhardt
Profile:
Jazz guitarist and composer.
Born 23 January 1910, Liberchies, Belgium.
Died 16 May 1953, Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne, France (cause: cerebral hemorrhage).
He was also a painter.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Django Reinhardt Discography

Albums

334 The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grappelly* The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grappelly* - The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France - Volume 2(4xShellac, 10", Album) Decca 334 US 1943 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Django (Comp, Album) La Voix De Son Maître France 1954 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt The Great Artistry Of Django Reinhardt (Album) Barclay US 1954 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Souvenirs of Django Reinhardt vol 2 Vogue Records South Africa 1954 Sell This Version
Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France, The* Featuring Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grapelli* Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France, The* Featuring Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grapelli* - Swing From Paris London Records Australia 1953 Sell This Version
SPL1101 Django Reinhardt Memorial Volume 2(10", Mono) Period Records SPL1101 US 1954 Sell This Version
SPL 1010 Django Reinhardt Django Reinhardt Memorial - Volume 1(10", Mono) Period Records SPL 1010 US 1954 Sell This Version
SPL 1102 Django Reinhardt Memorial Album Vol. 3(10", Mono) Period Records SPL 1102 US 1954 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Django His Master's Voice France 1957 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Django (Album) Oriole UK 1957 Sell This Version
MG V-8015 Dizzy* / Django* Dizzy* / Django* - Jazz From Paris - Dizzy And Django(LP, Mono, RE) Verve Records MG V-8015 US 1957 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Django Volume V La Voix De Son Maître France 1958 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Et Son Quintette Du Hot Club De France Django Reinhardt Et Son Quintette Du Hot Club De France - Concert A Bruxelles 1948 (Album) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue France 1958 Sell This Version
FELP 203 Django Reinhardt Jazz Stars Series Volume 7(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 203 France 1958 Sell This Version
FELP 197 Django Reinhardt Volume 6(LP) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 197 France 1958 Sell This Version
FELP 236 S Django Reinhardt Et Le Quintette Du Hot Club De France Django Reinhardt Et Le Quintette Du Hot Club De France - Django Reinhardt Et Le Quintette De Hot Club De France(LP) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 236 S France 1959 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Best Of Django Reinhardt (Comp) Period Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Newly Discovered Masters By Django Reinhardt And The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France (Comp) RCA Victor Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt And The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Stephane Grappelly* Django Reinhardt And The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Stephane Grappelly* - Djangology (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt Django Reinhardt (MiniAlbum) Decca, Decca France 1961 Sell This Version
R-6075 Django Reinhardt The Immortal Django Reinhardt Guitar(LP, Promo) Reprise Records R-6075 US 1961 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt, Quintette du Hot Club de France, Stephane Grappelly*, Hubert Rostaing Django Reinhardt, Quintette du Hot Club de France, Stephane Grappelly*, Hubert Rostaing - L'Inoubliable (Comp) Disques Vogue France 1962 Sell This Version
QELP 8077 Django Reinhardt L'Indimenticabile(LP) La Voce Del Padrone QELP 8077 Italy 1963 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Stephane Grappelly* With Le Quintette Du Hot Club De France* Django Reinhardt - Stephane Grappelly* With Le Quintette Du Hot Club De France* - Django Reinhardt & Stephane Grappelly With The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France (Album) Ace Of Clubs France 1964 Sell This Version
236510 Django Reinhardt Django(LP, Mono) Polydor 236510 UK 1964 Sell This Version