Django Reinhardt

Real Name:
Jean Reinhardt
Profile:
Jazz guitarist and composer.
Born 23 January 1910, Liberchies, Belgium.
Died 16 May 1953, Fontainebleau, Seine-et-Marne, France (cause: cerebral hemorrhage).
He was also a painter.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

A-334 Django Reinhardt - The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France - Volume 2 album art The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grappelly* The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grappelly* - The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France - Volume 2(4xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-334 US 1943 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Swing From Paris album art Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* Featuring Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grapelli* Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* Featuring Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grapelli* - Swing From Paris (Album) Decca, Decca Australia 1953 Sell This Version
86 018 LPB Django Reinhardt - In Memoriam Django Reinhardt album art Django Reinhardt, Quintette Du Hot Club De France Django Reinhardt, Quintette Du Hot Club De France - In Memoriam Django Reinhardt(10", Album) Brunswick 86 018 LPB Germany 1953 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - The Great Artisty Of Django Reinhardt album art Django Reinhardt The Great Artisty Of Django Reinhardt (Album) Blue Star US 1953 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Souvenirs Of Django Reinhardt Vol. 2 album art Django Reinhardt Souvenirs Of Django Reinhardt Vol. 2 (Album) Vogue Records South Africa 1954 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Souvenirs De Django Reinhardt Volume 1 album art Django Reinhardt And His Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* Django Reinhardt And His Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* - Souvenirs De Django Reinhardt Volume 1 Swing (3) UK 1954 Sell This Version
M. 33.316 Django Reinhardt - Souvenirs de Django Reinhardt Volume 3 album art Django Reinhardt, Quintette Du Hot Club De France Django Reinhardt, Quintette Du Hot Club De France - Souvenirs de Django Reinhardt Volume 3(10", Album) Swing (3) M. 33.316 France 1954 Sell This Version
SPL1101 Django Reinhardt - Memorial Volume 2 album art Django Reinhardt Memorial Volume 2(10", Mono) Period Records SPL1101 US 1954 Sell This Version
SPL 1010 Django Reinhardt - Django Reinhardt Memorial  - Volume 1 album art Django Reinhardt Django Reinhardt Memorial - Volume 1(10", Mono) Period Records SPL 1010 US 1954 Sell This Version
SPL 1102 Django Reinhardt - Memorial Album Vol. 3 album art Django Reinhardt Memorial Album Vol. 3(10", Mono) Period Records SPL 1102 US 1954 Sell This Version
6830 Django Reinhardt - Le Dernier Message De Django Reinhardt album art Django Reinhardt Le Dernier Message De Django Reinhardt(10", Album) Barclay 6830 France 1954 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Django album art Django Reinhardt Django (Album) Oriole UK 1957 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Django (Volume 1) album art Django Reinhardt Django (Volume 1) (Comp) La Voix De Son Maître France 1957 Sell This Version
MG V-8015 Django Reinhardt - Jazz From Paris - Dizzy And Django album art Dizzy* / Django* Dizzy* / Django* - Jazz From Paris - Dizzy And Django(LP, Mono, RE) Verve Records MG V-8015 US 1957 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Concert A Bruxelles 1948 album art Django Reinhardt Et Son Quintette Du Hot Club De France Django Reinhardt Et Son Quintette Du Hot Club De France - Concert A Bruxelles 1948 (Album) Disques Vogue, Disques Vogue France 1958 Sell This Version
FELP 197 Django Reinhardt - Volume 6 album art Django Reinhardt Volume 6(LP) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 197 France 1958 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Django Volume V album art Django Reinhardt Django Volume V (Comp) La Voix De Son Maître France 1959 Sell This Version
FELP 208 Django Reinhardt - Django Reinhardt - Volume VIII album art Django* Django Reinhardt - Volume VIII(LP, Album) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 208 France 1959 Sell This Version
FELP 236 S Django Reinhardt - Django Reinhardt Et Le Quintette De Hot Club De France album art Django Reinhardt Et Le Quintette Du Hot Club De France Django Reinhardt Et Le Quintette Du Hot Club De France - Django Reinhardt Et Le Quintette De Hot Club De France(LP) La Voix De Son Maître FELP 236 S France 1959 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Best Of Django Reinhardt album art Django Reinhardt Best Of Django Reinhardt (Comp) Period Records US 1960 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Newly Discovered Masters By Django Reinhardt And The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France album art Django Reinhardt Newly Discovered Masters By Django Reinhardt And The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France (Album, Comp) RCA Victor Italy 1961 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Volume 2 album art Django Reinhardt, Quintett Des Hot Club De France* Django Reinhardt, Quintett Des Hot Club De France* - Volume 2 (Comp, Album) La Voix De Son Maître Germany 1961 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Djangology album art Django Reinhardt And The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Stephane Grappelly* Django Reinhardt And The Quintet Of The Hot Club Of France* With Stephane Grappelly* - Djangology (Album) RCA Victor, RCA Victor US 1961 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Django Reinhardt album art Django Reinhardt Django Reinhardt Decca, Decca France 1961 Sell This Version
Django Reinhardt - Django Et Stéphane - 14 Enregistrements Inédits album art Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grappelly* Django Reinhardt, Stephane Grappelly* - Django Et Stéphane - 14 Enregistrements Inédits (Album) La Voix De Son Maître Canada 1962 Sell This Version