Dean Parks

Real Name:
Weldon Dean Parks
Profile:
American session guitarist and record producer, born December 6, 1946 in Ft. Worth, Texas, USA.
Top Los Angeles session musician since 1970. Additional credits for engineering, reed instruments, composer and vocals.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

VDR-1659 Dean Parks - Tribute To Otis Redding album art Various Respect Various - Tribute To Otis Redding (Album) Invitation VDR-1659 Japan 1989 Sell This Version
FN2600-2 Dean Parks - Crazy (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) album art Various Sugarfoot Boogie and 1 more… Various - Crazy (The Original Motion Picture Soundtrack) (Album) Favored Nations Entertainment FN2600-2 US 2008 Sell This Version