Dean Parks

Real Name:
Weldon Dean Parks
Profile:
American session guitarist and record producer, born December 6, 1946 in Ft. Worth, Texas, USA.
Top Los Angeles session musician since 1970. Additional credits for engineering, reed instruments, composer and vocals.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

RMCD-1087 Aloha Radio Hawaii — Dean Parks Ken Emerson, Jim "Kimo" West*, Dean Parks, Nick Mancini, Tavita Te'o, James Cruce, Aubrey Richmond Ken Emerson, Jim "Kimo" West*, Dean Parks, Nick Mancini, Tavita Te'o, James Cruce, Aubrey Richmond - Aloha Radio Hawaii(CD, Album) Rhymoi Music Co. Ltd. RMCD-1087 China 2020 Sell This Version