Real Name:
Weldon Dean Parks
Profile:
American session guitarist and record producer, born December 6, 1946 in Ft. Worth, Texas, USA.
Top Los Angeles session musician since 1970. Additional credits for engineering, reed instruments, composer and vocals.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Vocals

2461 Dean Parks - Circles album art Crowd + 1* Crowd + 1* - Circles(7", Promo) Capitol Records 2461 US 1969 Sell This Version
36345 Dean Parks - Lab! Fall Combo Concert album art North Texas Lab Bands From All Indications North Texas Lab Bands - Lab! Fall Combo Concert(LP, Album) Century Records (4) 36345 US 1970 Sell This Version
81866 Dean Parks - After The Lovin’ album art Ray Conniff Ray Conniff - After The Lovin’(LP, Album, Ltd) CBS 81866 Japan 1977 Sell This Version
DAR-3905 Dean Parks - The Care Bears Movie II album art Various Flying My Colors Various - The Care Bears Movie II(LP, Album) Kid Stuff Records & Tapes DAR-3905 US 1986 Sell This Version
MCAC-10475 Dean Parks - Joshua Judges Ruth album art Lyle Lovett Lyle Lovett - Joshua Judges Ruth(Cass, Album) MCA Records MCAC-10475 US 1992 Sell This Version
88697-62467-2 Dean Parks - Natural Forces album art Lyle Lovett It's Rock And Roll and 1 more… Lyle Lovett - Natural Forces (Album) Lost Highway 88697-62467-2 Australia 2009 Sell This Version
676506-1 Dean Parks - Anthem album art Madeleine Peyroux Madeleine Peyroux - Anthem (Album) Decca (3), Universal Music France (2) 676506-1 Russia 2018 Sell This Version
PreW2010-05 Dean Parks - Bossa Nova Summer Collection - A Tribute To Beatles - CD1 album art BNB BNB - Bossa Nova Summer Collection - A Tribute To Beatles - CD1(CD, Album, Promo) Premium CD PreW2010-05 Malaysia Unknown Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

MME-1003 Dean Parks - I Want You album art The Naturals (34) The Naturals (34) - I Want You(7", Single) Rebel (8) MME-1003 US 1965 Sell This Version
B-6604 Dean Parks - Mary Ann Regrets album art Crowd +1 Crowd +1 - Mary Ann Regrets(7", Single) BOX (8) B-6604 US 1966 Sell This Version
LJ109 Dean Parks - Lab! (Annual Fall Concert, November 25, 1969) album art The Seven Big Bands Of North Texas*, Leon Breeden Moon River and 1 more… The Seven Big Bands Of North Texas*, Leon Breeden - Lab! (Annual Fall Concert, November 25, 1969) (Album) Century Records (4) LJ109 US 1969 Sell This Version
34297 Dean Parks - Lab '69 album art North Texas State University Lab Band*, Leon Breeden Elanor Rigby and 3 more… North Texas State University Lab Band*, Leon Breeden - Lab '69 (Album) Century Records (4) 34297 US 1969 Sell This Version
2461 Dean Parks - Circles album art Crowd + 1* Crowd + 1* - Circles(7", Promo) Capitol Records 2461 US 1969 Sell This Version
LB22269 Dean Parks - Texas Music Educators Association album art The North Texas Lab Band*, Leon Breeden, Urbie Green The North Texas Lab Band*, Leon Breeden, Urbie Green - Texas Music Educators Association(2xLP, Album) Silver Crest LB22269 US 1969 Sell This Version
LB22269 Dean Parks - Texas Music Educators Association album art The North Texas Lab Band*, Leon Breeden, Urbie Green The North Texas Lab Band*, Leon Breeden, Urbie Green - Texas Music Educators Association(2xLP, Album) Silver Crest LB22269 US 1969 Sell This Version
36345 Dean Parks - Lab! Fall Combo Concert album art North Texas Lab Bands From All Indications and 3 more… North Texas Lab Bands - Lab! Fall Combo Concert(LP, Album) Century Records (4) 36345 US 1970 Sell This Version
MAMA 1002 Dean Parks - Jeff Sturges And Universe album art Jeff Sturges Never In My Life and 6 more… Jeff Sturges - Jeff Sturges And Universe (Album) MAM MAMA 1002 Germany 1971 Sell This Version
ST-857 Dean Parks - Helen Reddy album art Helen Reddy More Than You Could Take Helen Reddy - Helen Reddy (Album) Capitol Records ST-857 US 1971 Sell This Version
KS 5554 Dean Parks - Sonny & Cher Live album art Sonny & Cher Sonny & Cher - Sonny & Cher Live(LP, Album, Gat) Kapp Records KS 5554 Canada 1971 Sell This Version
73125 Dean Parks - The B-52 Band & The Fabulous Skylarks album art J. Henry Burnett* J. Henry Burnett* - The B-52 Band & The Fabulous Skylarks(LP, Album) UNI Records 73125 US 1972 Sell This Version
CHE-1002 Dean Parks - Cymbal And Clinger album art Cymbal And Clinger Cymbal And Clinger - Cymbal And Clinger (Album) Chelsea Records CHE-1002 US 1972 Sell This Version
LSP-4794 Dean Parks - Lead Free album art B.W. Stevenson B.W. Stevenson - Lead Free (Album) RCA Victor LSP-4794 Canada 1972 Sell This Version
MAPS 5165 Dean Parks - Pure Devotion album art Lindy Stevens Lindy Stevens - Pure Devotion(LP, Album) MCA Records MAPS 5165 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
AST 5013, MGS 3085 Dean Parks - d/b/a Crow album art David Wagner* David Wagner* - d/b/a Crow (Album) Amaret, MGM Records AST 5013, MGS 3085 US 1972 Sell This Version
CHE-1005DJ Dean Parks - Bad But Not Evil album art Marjoe* Marjoe* - Bad But Not Evil (Album) Chelsea Records CHE-1005DJ US 1972 Sell This Version