Guru Kelucharan Mohapatra

Real Name:
ଗୁରୁ କେଳୁଚରଣ ମହାପାତ୍ର
Profile:
Guru Kelucharan Mohapatra (born January 8, 1926, Raghurajpur, Puri, Odisha, India – died April 7, 2004, Bhubaneswar, Odisha, India) was an Indian classical dancer, guru, and proponent of Odissi dance, who is credited for the revival of the classical dance form in the 20th century.
Sites:
[a2535011]

Artist

Guru Kelucharan Mohapatra Discography Tracks

Compilations

VICG-13068-2 Various Orissi: Pallavi Various - Sacred Ceremonies - Music Of South Asia: India / Pakistan / Tibet / Iran(CD, Comp) JVC VICG-13068-2 Europe 1997 Sell This Version