Silvio Pozzoli

Real Name:
Silvio "Silver" Pozzoli
Profile:
Italian singer (born in Milan, 19 July 1953) also vocalist with a great experience in the recording studios.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

LP 267 Silvio Pozzoli - Around My Dream album art Silver Pozzoli* Around My Dream (Album) ZYX Records LP 267 Spain 1987 Sell This Version
PERM(V) 512 Silvio Pozzoli - Silver Pozzoli album art Silvio Pozzoli Silver Pozzoli(LP, MiniAlbum) Roi Music PERM(V) 512 South Africa 1987 Sell This Version
PERM 514 Silvio Pozzoli - Chica Boom album art Silver Pozzoli* Chica Boom(LP, Album) Solid Records (14) PERM 514 South Africa 1988 Sell This Version
DSM949 Silvio Pozzoli - Around Your Dreams: Acoustic Versions Of 80's Masterpieces album art Silver Pozzoli* Around Your Dreams: Acoustic Versions Of 80's Masterpieces(CD, Album) Do It Yourself Entertainment Strategic Marketing DSM949 Italy 2009 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

C-6.20 511 Silvio Pozzoli - Step By Step (Extended Version) album art Silver Pozzoli* Step By Step (Extended Version) (Maxi, Single) Many Records C-6.20 511 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
S-119 Silvio Pozzoli - Around My Dream album art Silver Pozzoli* Around My Dream (Maxi, Single, EP) Many Records S-119 Spain 1985 Sell This Version
4604 Silvio Pozzoli - Cerca De Mi Sueño album art Silver Pozzoli* Cerca De Mi Sueño(7", Single, Ste) Mag 4604 Peru 1985 Sell This Version
BB 8075 Silvio Pozzoli - From You To Me album art Silver Pozzoli* From You To Me (Maxi, Single) Many Records BB 8075 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
IR-FG 118-6 Silvio Pozzoli - Mirage / From You To Me album art Scotch / Silver Pozzoli* Scotch / Silver Pozzoli* - Mirage / From You To Me(12") Industry Records (4) IR-FG 118-6 Greece 1986 Sell This Version
PB41257 Silvio Pozzoli - Pretty Baby album art Silver Pozzoli* Pretty Baby (Maxi, Single) Many Records PB41257 Europe 1987 Sell This Version
548-M-VRP Silvio Pozzoli - Chica Boom album art Silver Pozzoli* Chica Boom (Maxi, Single) Many Records 548-M-VRP Portugal 1987 Sell This Version
MN 585 Silvio Pozzoli - Cross My Heart / Call Me album art Silver Pozzoli* Cross My Heart / Call Me(12") Many Records MN 585 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
JB-MN 003 Silvio Pozzoli - Chica Boom / C'mon C'mon Baby album art Silvio Pozzoli / Private Spies Silvio Pozzoli / Private Spies - Chica Boom / C'mon C'mon Baby(7", Jukebox) Many Records JB-MN 003 Italy 1987 Sell This Version
MAX-313 Silvio Pozzoli - Let Me Be Your Love album art Silver* Let Me Be Your Love (Maxi, Single) Max Music MAX-313 Spain 1988 Sell This Version
ZYX 5945 Silvio Pozzoli - Love Is The Best album art Silver Pozzoli* Love Is The Best (Single) Time Records ZYX 5945 Germany 1988 Sell This Version
M645DP Silvio Pozzoli - With Or Without You / The Logical Song album art Silver Pozzoli* With Or Without You / The Logical Song (Maxi) Max Music M645DP Spain 1992 Sell This Version
ZYX 6804-12 Silvio Pozzoli - Sing Sing Sing Along (Around My Dream) album art Silver Pozzoli* Sing Sing Sing Along (Around My Dream) (Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 6804-12 Germany 1992 Sell This Version
PM 112 Silvio Pozzoli - All My Love album art Silver* All My Love (Maxi) DJM Records PM 112 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
DMX 10076 Mauricio Pavesi* & Silver* Mauricio Pavesi* & Silver* - Ye Ye(12") Dig It International DMX 10076 Italy 1992 Sell This Version
ZYX 7350-12 Silvio Pozzoli - Don't Forget Me album art Silver Pozzoli* Don't Forget Me (Maxi) ZYX Music ZYX 7350-12 Germany 1994 Sell This Version
ZYX 0007-12 Silvio Pozzoli - Around My Dream (Version Originale) / Voices In The Dark album art Silver Pozzoli* / Mike Cannon Silver Pozzoli* / Mike Cannon - Around My Dream (Version Originale) / Voices In The Dark(12", RE) ZYX Music ZYX 0007-12 Germany 1998 Sell This Version
SOUND 76022-5 Silvio Pozzoli - Around My Dream album art Hot Steppaz Feat. Silver Pozzoli* Hot Steppaz Feat. Silver Pozzoli* - Around My Dream (Maxi) ZYX Music SOUND 76022-5 Germany 2005 Sell This Version
ARP 21174 Silvio Pozzoli - Psyco Soul album art Psycosomatic Featuring Silver Pozzoli* Psycosomatic Featuring Silver Pozzoli* - Psyco Soul(12") Airplane! Records ARP 21174 Italy 2006 Sell This Version
TIX 058 Silvio Pozzoli - Around My Dream / Love-N-Music album art Silver Pozzoli* / R.I.S.* Silver Pozzoli* / R.I.S.* - Around My Dream / Love-N-Music(12") 12 Inch Stars TIX 058 Italy Unknown Sell This Version
DCS 31725 Silvio Pozzoli - Around My Dream / Mirage album art Silver Pozzoli* / Scotch Silver Pozzoli* / Scotch - Around My Dream / Mirage(12") Dance Classics (2) DCS 31725 Italy Unknown Sell This Version