Richelieu Morris Leire

Real Name:
Richelieu Luis Morris Leyra
Profile:
Spanish musician (keyboards, percussion) and singer. Born 1961. Killed in June 2009 in car accident.
In Groups:
Variations:

Richelieu Morris Leire Discography Tracks

Vocals

Richelieu Morris Leire - Las Cosas Que Vives. album art Laura Pausini Laura Pausini - Las Cosas Que Vives. (Album) Wea Latina, Inc. US 1996 Sell This Version
Richelieu Morris Leire - The Best Of Laura Pausini E Ritorno Da Te album art Laura Pausini Laura Pausini - The Best Of Laura Pausini E Ritorno Da Te (Comp) CGD East West Europe 2001 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

052 1219496 Richelieu Morris Leire - Se Puede Decir album art Platino (2) Platino (2) - Se Puede Decir(12", Maxi) EMI 052 1219496 Spain 1983 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

VAL-S-005 Richelieu Morris Leire - Jugar album art Less (14) Jugar (as R. Morris) Less (14) - Jugar(7") Valdisc VAL-S-005 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
VAL-D-005 Richelieu Morris Leire - Voces en el agua album art Less (14) Jugar (as R. Morris) and 3 more… Less (14) - Voces en el agua(LP) Valdisc VAL-D-005 Spain 1983 Sell This Version
064 12 1993 1 Richelieu Morris Leire - Esas Chicas album art Platino (2) Crisis Total (as R. Morris) and 2 more… Platino (2) - Esas Chicas(LP, Album) EMI 064 12 1993 1 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
P-049 Richelieu Morris Leire - Cuidate album art Platino (2) Cuidate (as Richi Morris) Platino (2) - Cuidate(7", S/Sided, Promo) EMI P-049 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
Richelieu Morris Leire - Fuera De La Ley album art Platino (2) Noche Eterna (as R. Morris) and 1 more… Platino (2) - Fuera De La Ley (Single, Maxi) EMI Spain 1985 Sell This Version
Richelieu Morris Leire - La Señal album art Platino (2) Sigo Su Pista (as R. Morris) and 3 more… Platino (2) - La Señal (Album) EMI Spain 1985 Sell This Version