Carole Cook

Real Name:
Mildred Frances Cook
Profile:
American actress, born 14 January 1924 in Abilene, Texas, USA.
Sites:

Albums

BL83891 Carole Cook - 42nd Street album art Original Broadway Cast* Getting Out Of Town and 2 more… Original Broadway Cast* - 42nd Street(LP, Album, RE) RCA BL83891 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
VSD2-5917 Carole Cook - Lerner, Loewe, Lane & Friends album art Various How About You? Various - Lerner, Loewe, Lane & Friends(2xCD, Album) Varèse Sarabande VSD2-5917 US 1998 Sell This Version
LML CD-201 Carole Cook - Adler, Bock, Coleman album art Various Nobody Does It Like Me and 1 more… Various - Adler, Bock, Coleman(2xCD, Album) LML Music LML CD-201 US 2000 Sell This Version
LML CD 302 Carole Cook - Tap Your Troubles Away: The Words & Music Of Jerry Herman - Historic All-Star Tribute album art Various Before The Parade Passed By Various - Tap Your Troubles Away: The Words & Music Of Jerry Herman - Historic All-Star Tribute(2xCD, Album) LML Music LML CD 302 US 2003 Sell This Version

Compilations

Carole Cook - George & Ira Gershwin: A Musical Celebration album art Various Strike Up The Band Various - George & Ira Gershwin: A Musical Celebration (Album, Comp) MCA Records US 1994 Sell This Version
09026-61988-2 Carole Cook - Celebrate Broadway Volume Two: You Gotta Get A Gimmick album art Various 42nd Street: Shuffle Off To Buffalo Various - Celebrate Broadway Volume Two: You Gotta Get A Gimmick(CD, Comp) RCA Victor 09026-61988-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
09026-61989-2 Carole Cook - Celebrate Broadway Vol. 3: Lullaby Of Broadway album art Various 42nd Street: Lullaby Of Broadway Various - Celebrate Broadway Vol. 3: Lullaby Of Broadway(CD, Comp) RCA Victor 09026-61989-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
ΜΕΤΡΟ 27, GR CD 530 Carole Cook - Broadway Magic album art Various 42nd Street Various - Broadway Magic(CD, Comp, Promo) ΜΕΤΡΟ, BMG Greece ΜΕΤΡΟ 27, GR CD 530 Greece 1997 Sell This Version