Real Name:
Russell Scott Anderson
Profile:
American guitarist, born 20 January 1959 in La Habra, California, USA.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:
[a253545]

Artist

Rusty Anderson Discography Tracks

Vocals

The Living Daylights (2) The Living Daylights (2) - 4 Song EP (EP) Greenworld Records, Greenworld Records US 1985 Sell This Version
78 18024 Stacey Q Good Girl and 1 more… Stacey Q - Hard Machine(Cass, Album) Atlantic 78 18024 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Various Bazooka Joe Various - Yellow Pills - More Of The Best Of American Pop! Volume 2 (Comp) Big Deal US 1994 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Driving Rain 5 Track Sampler Capitol Records, MPL (2) US 2001 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - From A Lover To A Friend (Single) Parlophone, Parlophone, Parlophone, MPL (2), MPL (2), MPL (2) UK & Europe 2001 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Driving Rain (Album) Capitol Records, MPL (2) Argentina 2001 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Back In The U.S. (Album, Comp) Capitol Records, MPL (2) Europe 2002 Sell This Version
Various Calico Skies Various - War Child - Hope (Comp) London Records Australia 2003 Sell This Version
C2K-91772 Various Calico Skies Various - Peace Songs(2xCD, Comp) Sony Music Canada, BMG Canada C2K-91772 Canada 2003 Sell This Version
Various It's So Easy Various - Rave On Buddy Holly (Comp) Fantasy, MPL (2) Thailand 2011 Sell This Version
HMC 017 Paul McCartney Paul McCartney - Des Moines 10-27-2005(2xCD, Unofficial) His Master's Choice HMC 017 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
Paul McCartney New and 1 more… Paul McCartney - New (Album) Hear Music, Universal Music Group International, MPL (2) Europe 2013 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

Max Gronenthal Max Gronenthal - Max (Album) Chrysalis Canada 1980 Sell This Version
AM-10 Fullerton College Jazz Band The Umpire Strikes Back Fullerton College Jazz Band - Time Tripping(LP, Album) AM-PM Records AM-10 US 1984 Sell This Version
The Living Daylights (2) The Living Daylights (2) - 4 Song EP (EP) Greenworld Records, Greenworld Records US 1985 Sell This Version
FR 170 Cathexis (2) Cathexis (2) - Tonal Vision(LP) Fretless FR 170 US 1985 Sell This Version
Bangles Bangles - Different Light (Album) Columbia Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Stacey Q Stacey Q - We Connect (Single) Atlantic Australia 1986 Sell This Version
CK 40417 Matthew Sweet Blue Fools Matthew Sweet - Inside(CD, Album) Columbia CK 40417 US 1986 Sell This Version
Jon St. James Club Midi Jon St. James - Fast Impressions (Album) Enigma Records (3) Canada 1986 Sell This Version
Peter Case Peter Case - Peter Case (Album) Geffen Records Australia 1986 Sell This Version
Stacey Q Stacey Q - Hard Machine (Album) Atlantic, Atlantic Europe 1988 Sell This Version
V-75513, 7-75513-0 Bardeux Bardeux - Bleeding Heart(12") Synthicide Records, Enigma Records (3) V-75513, 7-75513-0 Canada 1988 Sell This Version
Metal MC Metal MC - Born To Party (Album) Synthicide Records US 1988 Sell This Version
Various Rock Island Line Various - Folkways: A Vision Shared - A Tribute To Woody Guthrie And Leadbelly (Comp) CBS Australia 1988 Sell This Version