Urban Mystic

Real Name:
Brandon Oneal Williams
Profile:
Brandon Williams (born November 30, 1984), better known by his stage name Urban Mystic, is an American soul, r&b, neo soul recording artist from Fort Lauderdale, Florida. He is best known for his hit singles, "Where Were You" and "I Refuse". Mystic inked a record deal with indie label SoBe Entertainment and released his debut album Ghetto Revelations in 2004.

Williams was born the son of a church minister in 1984 in Fort Lauderdale where he was also raised. In his early years, he developed an interest for music at his father's church.[1] He attended Dillard High School in Fort Lauderdale where he sang at every pep rally, show and event that was held in order to get noticed. He even performed at the local "Sistrunk Historical Festival" held every year in honor of Dr. James Sistrunk, one of the first African-American Physicians in Broward County, Florida. He was looking forward to pursuing a musical career with support from his brother Christopher. He grew more familiar with the music industry and became active as songwriter and producer.
Sites:

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

48919 Ghetto Revelations — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Ghetto Revelations (Album) SoBe Entertainment 48919 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
49998-2 Ghetto Revelations II — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Ghetto Revelations II (Album) Sobe Entertainment, Warner Bros. Records 49998-2 US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
044003994065 GRIII: Old School 2 Nu Skool — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic GRIII: Old School 2 Nu Skool(CD, Album) SoBe Entertainment 044003994065 US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOBEM002AR Ghetto Revelations, Vol IV: Love Intervention — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Ghetto Revelations, Vol IV: Love Intervention(CD, Album) Sobe Entertainment SOBEM002AR US 2013 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
SOBE2007AR Soulful Classics — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Soulful Classics(CD, Album) SoBe Entertainment, INgrooves SOBE2007AR US 2015 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Mystifide — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Mystifide(CDr, Mixtape) SoBe Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

ENL 004 Circle — Urban Mystic Buddha Corps Featuring Urban Mystic Buddha Corps Featuring Urban Mystic - Circle(12") N. Light Records ENL 004 UK 2001 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
406027 Where Were You? — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Where Were You? (Maxi, Single) SoBe Entertainment 406027 US 2004 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Bounce Wit Me — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Featuring Stack$* Urban Mystic Featuring Stack$* - Bounce Wit Me (Single) Sobe Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none I Refuse — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic I Refuse (Maxi, Single) SoBe Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none It's You — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic It's You (Single) SoBe Entertainment none US 2005 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Urban Mystic Your Portrait(CDr, Single, Promo) SoBe Entertainment none US 2006 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Main Squeeze — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Main Squeeze(CDr, Single, Promo) SoBe Entertainment none US 2009 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none The F**k Song — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic The F**k Song (Single) Sobe Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Ghetto Revelations: II — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Ghetto Revelations: II(CD, EP, Smplr) SoBe Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
none Gotta Get U Home — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Gotta Get U Home(12") SoBe Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INN 412029 In Ya Jungle / Supernatural Freak — Urban Mystic Stack$* Featuring Lady X & Urban Mystic Stack$* Featuring Lady X & Urban Mystic - In Ya Jungle / Supernatural Freak(12") SoBe Entertainment INN 412029 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
INT 411035 Givin It Up — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Givin It Up(12") SoBe Entertainment INT 411035 US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Videos

none Live Band Performance At The Grove Anaheim, CA June 9, 2006 — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Live Band Performance At The Grove Anaheim, CA June 9, 2006(DVDr, DVD-V) SoBe Entertainment none US Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Miscellaneous

none Album Sampler — Urban Mystic Urban Mystic Album Sampler(CD, Promo, Smplr) SoBe Entertainment none US 2004 Sell This Version