John Marshall

John Marshall

Real Name:
John Stanley Marshall
Profile:
British jazz drummer, born 28 August 1941, Isleworth, Middlesex, UK
For the American drummer who has worked with The Paul Winter Consort and The Adagio Ensemble please use John Marshall (10).
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

John Marshall Discography

Albums

VS 103 Elton Dean, Alan Skidmore, Chris Laurence, John Marshall Elton Dean, Alan Skidmore, Chris Laurence, John Marshall - El Skid (Album) Vinyl Records VS 103 Germany 1977 Sell This Version
Nbl 8729 Uli Beckerhoff, John Marshall, Jasper Van't Hof Uli Beckerhoff, John Marshall, Jasper Van't Hof - Camporondo (Album) Nabel Nbl 8729 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
4647 Uli Beckerhoff / John Abercrombie / Arild Andersen / John Marshall Uli Beckerhoff / John Abercrombie / Arild Andersen / John Marshall - Secret Obsession(LP, Album, Ltd) NABEL 4647 Germany 1991 Sell This Version
ECM 1728, 157 462-2 Vassilis Tsabropoulos / Arild Andersen / John Marshall Vassilis Tsabropoulos / Arild Andersen / John Marshall - Achirana (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records ECM 1728, 157 462-2 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
UCCE-1040 Arild Andersen W/ Vassilis Tsabropoulos And John Marshall Arild Andersen W/ Vassilis Tsabropoulos And John Marshall - The Triangle (Album) ECM Records, ECM Records UCCE-1040 Japan 2004 Sell This Version
DY025 John Etheridge, John Marshall, Arild Andersen John Etheridge, John Marshall, Arild Andersen - In House(CD, Album) Dyad Records DY025 UK 2007 Sell This Version
jw 108 Joe Sachse, John Marshall, Fred T. Baker Joe Sachse, John Marshall, Fred T. Baker - One Take(CD, Album) Jazzwerkstatt jw 108 Germany 2010 Sell This Version
AN-7004 Morning Glory (2) - John Surman, John Marshall, Terje Rypdal, Chris Laurence, John Taylor (2), Malcolm Griffiths Morning Glory (2) - John Surman, John Marshall, Terje Rypdal, Chris Laurence, John Taylor (2), Malcolm Griffiths - Morning Glory(LP) Antilles AN-7004 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

HAL 12270 John Marshall Stand By Me(12") Brownstone Records HAL 12270 US 1991 Sell This Version

Videos

none Fred T. Baker, John Marshall, Joe Sachse Fred T. Baker, John Marshall, Joe Sachse - 18. Chemnitzer Jazzfest 2010(DVDr, DVD-V, PAL) Tribar Music S.W. none Germany 2013 Sell This Version