Red Garland

Real Name:
William McKinley Garland, Jr.
Profile:
American jazz pianist.

Born: 13 May 1923 in Dallas, Texas, USA.
Died: 23 April 1984 in Dallas, Texas, USA (aged 60).
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

PRLP 7086 Red Garland - Red Garland's Piano album art Red Garland With Paul Chambers (3) And Art Taylor Red Garland With Paul Chambers (3) And Art Taylor - Red Garland's Piano (Album) Prestige PRLP 7086 US 1957 Sell This Version
PRESTIGE 5 Red Garland - Modern Jazz Survey 1 / New York Jazz album art Geo. Wallington*, Phil Woods, Donald Byrd, Red Garland Geo. Wallington*, Phil Woods, Donald Byrd, Red Garland - Modern Jazz Survey 1 / New York Jazz(LP) Prestige PRESTIGE 5 US 1957 Sell This Version
7142, PRLP 7142 Red Garland - Soultrane album art John Coltrane With Red Garland John Coltrane With Red Garland - Soultrane (Album) Prestige, Prestige 7142, PRLP 7142 US 1958 Sell This Version
7130, PRLP 7130 Red Garland - All Mornin' Long album art Red Garland, John Coltrane, Donald Byrd Red Garland, John Coltrane, Donald Byrd - All Mornin' Long (Album) Prestige, Prestige 7130, PRLP 7130 US 1958 Sell This Version
7148 Red Garland - All Kinds Of Weather album art Red Garland All Kinds Of Weather (Album) Prestige 7148 US 1958 Sell This Version
7170, PRLP 7170 Red Garland - Red Garland At The Prelude album art Red Garland Red Garland At The Prelude (Album) Prestige, Prestige 7170, PRLP 7170 US 1959 Sell This Version
MJ-7032, PRLP-7157, RANK-7023, prestige 7032 Red Garland - Red In Bluesville album art Red Garland Red In Bluesville (Album) Prestige, Prestige MJ-7032, PRLP-7157, RANK-7023, prestige 7032 Japan 1959 Sell This Version
MVLP 10 Red Garland - Alone With The Blues album art Red Garland Alone With The Blues (Album) Moodsville MVLP 10 US 1960 Sell This Version
MVLP-3 Red Garland - Red Alone - Volume 3 album art Red Garland Red Alone - Volume 3 (Album) Moodsville MVLP-3 US 1960 Sell This Version
NJ 8277, 8277, NJLP 8277 Red Garland - Curtis Fuller With Red Garland album art Curtis Fuller With Red Garland Curtis Fuller With Red Garland - Curtis Fuller With Red Garland (Album) New Jazz, New Jazz NJ 8277, 8277, NJLP 8277 US 1962 Sell This Version
JLP 962 Red Garland - The Nearness Of You album art Red Garland The Nearness Of You (Album) JAZZLAND JLP 962 US 1962 Sell This Version
PR 7258 Red Garland - When There Are Grey Skies album art Red Garland When There Are Grey Skies (Album) Prestige PR 7258 US 1962 Sell This Version
PRST 7276, 7276, PR 7276 Red Garland - Can't See For Lookin' album art Red Garland Can't See For Lookin' (Album) Prestige, Prestige, Prestige PRST 7276, 7276, PR 7276 US 1963 Sell This Version
PRST 7307 Red Garland - Soul Burnin' album art Red Garland Soul Burnin' (Album) Prestige, Prestige PRST 7307 US 1964 Sell This Version
PR 7288, PRST 7288 Red Garland - Halleloo-Y'-All album art Red Garland Halleloo-Y'-All (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7288, PRST 7288 US 1964 Sell This Version
NJ 8326, NJLP 8326 Red Garland - Live! album art Red Garland Live! (Album) Prestige, New Jazz, Prestige, New Jazz NJ 8326, NJLP 8326 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 8314 Red Garland - Lil' Darlin' album art Red Garland Lil' Darlin' (Album) Status Records (2) ST 8314 US 1965 Sell This Version
ST 8304 Red Garland - Sugan album art Phil Woods With Red Garland Phil Woods With Red Garland - Sugan (Album) Status Records (2) ST 8304 US 1965 Sell This Version
PR 7658, PRST 7658 Red Garland - Red Garland Revisited!  album art Red Garland Red Garland Revisited! (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7658, PRST 7658 US 1969 Sell This Version
PR 7752, PRT-7752 Red Garland - The P.C. Blues album art Red Garland The P.C. Blues (Album) Prestige, Prestige PR 7752, PRT-7752 US 1970 Sell This Version
21 20909-1 Red Garland - The Quota album art Red Garland The Quota (Album) MPS Records, BASF 21 20909-1 Germany 1973 Sell This Version
21 20910-5 Red Garland - Auf Wiedersehen album art Red Garland Auf Wiedersehen (Album) MPS Records, BASF 21 20910-5 Germany 1975 Sell This Version
P-24078 Red Garland - Rediscovered Masters album art Red Garland Rediscovered Masters Prestige P-24078 US 1977 Sell This Version
SMJ-6226, GXY 5106 Red Garland - Crossings album art Red Garland / Ron Carter / "Philly" Joe Jones Red Garland / Ron Carter / "Philly" Joe Jones - Crossings (Album) Galaxy SMJ-6226, GXY 5106 Japan 1978 Sell This Version
GXY-5109 Red Garland - Red Alert album art Red Garland Red Alert (Album) Galaxy GXY-5109 US 1978 Sell This Version