Rob Cavallo

Real Name:
Robert Siers Cavallo
Profile:
Born: March 21, 1963, in Washington, D.C., United States.
American Music Executive and Record Producer.

Former Vice President of A&R at Warner Music Group (WMG), with experience as a Songwriter and Musician. Best known for signing and producing Green Day, and his professional association with Lil Peep, My Chemical Romance, et al. He is currently Chief Creative Officer at WMG.
Sites:
Variations:

Remix

82708-4 Rob Cavallo - Jerky Boys - Original Movie Soundtrack album art Various 2,000 Light Years Away Various - Jerky Boys - Original Movie Soundtrack (Comp) Atlantic, Select Records 82708-4 US 1995 Sell This Version
03MS38600 Rob Cavallo - Strangers Like Me album art Phil Collins Phil Collins - Strangers Like Me (Single) Walt Disney Records, Hollywood Records 03MS38600 US 1999 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

828 868-4 Rob Cavallo - The Beauty Process: Triple Platinum album art L7 Non-Existent Patricia L7 - The Beauty Process: Triple Platinum (Album) Slash, Reprise Records 828 868-4 Thailand 1997 Sell This Version
9362-46867-2 Rob Cavallo - City Of Angels - Music From The Motion Picture album art Various Uninvited Various - City Of Angels - Music From The Motion Picture (Comp, Album) Reprise Records, Warner Sunset Records, UFO Group 9362-46867-2 Taiwan 1998 Sell This Version
TR61704 4, TR61704.4 Rob Cavallo - Dizzy Up The Girl album art The Goo Goo Dolls* The Goo Goo Dolls* - Dizzy Up The Girl (Album) Warner Bros. Records TR61704 4, TR61704.4 Philippines 1998 Sell This Version
60645-7 Rob Cavallo - Tarzan (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack) album art Phil Collins, Mark Mancina You'll Be In My Heart (Phil Version) Phil Collins, Mark Mancina - Tarzan (An Original Walt Disney Records Soundtrack)(CD, Album) Walt Disney Records 60645-7 US 1999 Sell This Version
6348-2 Rob Cavallo - Jesse & The 8th Street Kidz album art Jesse Camp 6,000 Miles Away and 2 more… Jesse Camp - Jesse & The 8th Street Kidz (Album) Roadrunner Records 6348-2 Brazil 1999 Sell This Version
HR-62260-2 Rob Cavallo - Sooner Or Later album art BBMAK BBMAK - Sooner Or Later (Album) Hollywood Records HR-62260-2 US 2000 Sell This Version
HR-62332-2 Rob Cavallo - Blowback album art Tricky Excess Tricky - Blowback (Album) Anti- HR-62332-2 US 2001 Sell This Version
5050466057822 Rob Cavallo - Disney's Superstar Hits album art Various Various - Disney's Superstar Hits (Comp) Disney 5050466057822 Brazil 2002 Sell This Version
48431-2 Rob Cavallo - Trouble album art Bonnie McKee Sensitive Subject Matter and 3 more… Bonnie McKee - Trouble(CD, Album) Reprise Records 48431-2 US 2004 Sell This Version
48777-4, HWO 5898 Rob Cavallo - American Idiot album art Green Day Green Day - American Idiot (Album) Reprise Records 48777-4, HWO 5898 Indonesia 2004 Sell This Version
83799-2 Rob Cavallo - Goodbye Alice In Wonderland album art Jewel Jewel - Goodbye Alice In Wonderland (Album) Atlantic 83799-2 South Korea 2006 Sell This Version
9362-44427-2 Rob Cavallo - The Black Parade album art My Chemical Romance My Chemical Romance - The Black Parade (Album) Reprise Records 9362-44427-2 Colombia 2006 Sell This Version
511179-2 Rob Cavallo - All Sides album art O.A.R. Shattered O.A.R. - All Sides(CD, Album) Atlantic 511179-2 US 2008 Sell This Version
88697-33463-2 Rob Cavallo - David Cook album art David Cook (2) David Cook (2) - David Cook (Album) RCA, 19 Recordings 88697-33463-2 Indonesia 2008 Sell This Version
7567898945 Rob Cavallo - The Sound Of Madness album art Shinedown Call Me Shinedown - The Sound Of Madness (Album) Atlantic 7567898945 Australia 2008 Sell This Version
88697 61243 2 Rob Cavallo - 2012 [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack] album art Harald Kloser And Thomas Wander Time For Miracles Harald Kloser And Thomas Wander - 2012 [Original Motion Picture Soundtrack](CD, Album) RCA 88697 61243 2 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Rob Cavallo - Time For Miracles album art Adam Lambert Adam Lambert - Time For Miracles(File, FLAC, Single) RCA Records Label none 2009
88697 54801 2, 88697-54801-2 Rob Cavallo - For Your Entertainment album art Adam Lambert Adam Lambert - For Your Entertainment (Album) 19 Recordings, RCA, 19 Recordings, RCA 88697 54801 2, 88697-54801-2 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
88697-50927-2 Rob Cavallo - Big Whiskey And The GrooGrux King album art Dave Matthews Band Dave Matthews Band - Big Whiskey And The GrooGrux King (Album) RCA 88697-50927-2 Canada 2009 Sell This Version
273 4097 Rob Cavallo - Hang Cool Teddy Bear album art Meat Loaf Love Is Not Real/Next Time You Stab Me In The Back Meat Loaf - Hang Cool Teddy Bear (Album) Mercury 273 4097 UK 2009 Sell This Version
9362-49578-8 Rob Cavallo - In Your Dreams album art Stevie Nicks Stevie Nicks - In Your Dreams (Album) Reprise Records 9362-49578-8 UK 2011 Sell This Version
WPCR-14640 Rob Cavallo - ¡UNO! album art Green Day Green Day - ¡UNO! (Album) Reprise Records WPCR-14640 Japan 2012 Sell This Version
7567-88257-4, RR 82574 Rob Cavallo - Amaryllis album art Shinedown Shinedown - Amaryllis (Album) Atlantic, Roadrunner Records 7567-88257-4, RR 82574 Europe 2012 Sell This Version